Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17

Question about clan symbol

This is a discussion on Question about clan symbol within the Game Questions & Tips forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Ok, so my clan is g3, but we're in alliance with another clan(long capes ). The problem is when I ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member Spyyder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    168

    Default

    Ok, so my clan is g3, but we're in alliance with another clan(long capes ). The problem is when I pay for the clan symbol it shows up next to my clan members names, until they go through a teleporter, or they go away if I relog.

    why is doing this?

  2. #2
    PriestOfShadows
    Guest

    Default

    wait for server restart.

    so when it turns midnight PST time.

  3. #3
    Senior Member Spyyder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    168

    Default

    There's been 2-3 restarts since i first payed for the symbol. Tried again today, we'll see what happens after tomorrows maintenance.

  4. #4
    Senior Member BaloraK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Bolivia
    Posts
    52

    Default

    if im not wrong u need grade 2 for show symbol on cape

  5. #5
    Senior Member Spyyder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    168

    Default

    Every person I ask about this tells me i need g2 for it to be on the capes, and I never say anything about it being on the damn capes.

    When I buy the symbols they are there until I change zones or relog then they're gone forever unless i pay another 5mil and then its just the same thing over again.

  6. #6
    xCrippleDx
    Guest

    Default

    you need to be on server 1 for it to show, and not be party leader i think.

  7. #7
    Senior Member cizia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2,929

    Default

    wait for server restart

    g2 for symbol at cape
    g3 for symbol before nick

  8. #8
    BANNED FOR SCAMMING! Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    634

    Default

    maybe ur ally clan allready got a Caped clan in ally (who got symbol) ?

  9. #9
    PriestOfShadows
    Guest

    Default

    idk, before i was in a clan i get a random message saying " Failed to register Symbol" and im not even in a clan >_<

  10. #10
    Senior Member Spyyder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    168

    Default

    maybe ur ally clan allready got a Caped clan in ally (who got symbol) ?[/b]
    Yes there is another g2 clan in the alliance, I don&#39;t see why that would matter as far as us being able to get a clan symbol or not.

    and there goes another server restart and still no clan symbol. <_<

  11. #11
    BANNED FOR SCAMMING! Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    634

    Default

    I guess you gotta uncape that clan and remake caitharous

  12. #12
    Senior Member cizia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2,929

    Default

    idk, before i was in a clan i get a random message saying " Failed to register Symbol" and im not even in a clan >_<[/b]
    that&#39;s just bug :P everyone gets this

  13. #13
    _JB_
    Guest

    Default

    did you do your knights quest?
    you need to earn knights state before you even should be able to buy a symbol. keep in mind that there can be only 2 knights and clans (unknighted) in 1 alliance. once you do your kngihts quest you will be auto booted from the alliance. if theres room for another knights you can be invited back and use the long capes and buy your own symbol (make sure you buy it on server 1)

  14. #14
    Senior Member Spyyder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    168

    Default

    We&#39;ve not done our knights quest.

    Theres an Accredited Knights G4 clan in alliance, my clan which is grade 3, and another clan which im assuming is g5/g4, and the Head clan or w/e is Royal Knights.

    so if my clan did the knights quest would we be able to get back into the alliance?

  15. #15
    OG Senior Member volcompat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    844

    Default

    when is the server restart?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •