Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 65

Chaos Crusade KO || Reign Of Fire Drake || Farm Server

This is a discussion on Chaos Crusade KO || Reign Of Fire Drake || Farm Server within the Private Servers forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; It woulda been nice if he would have stayed online here until he knew everything was A-Ok fix please....
Page: 3


  1. #31
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    USA,PA
    Posts
    441

    Default

    It woulda been nice if he would have stayed online here until he knew everything was A-Ok fix please.

  2. #32
    twitch.tv/sneaksdota Senior Member SnEaKy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Chicago, IL, USA
    Posts
    538

    Default

    Thankfully it's beta. All I know is if everything in the interface and quests and everything works just like ROFD, I would totally be down to play this server.

  3. #33
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    USA,PA
    Posts
    441

    Default

    Hoping he fixes the rankings aswell one guy has like 10m nps

  4. #34
    Senior Member Chemical's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    3,127

    Default

    That's just to test if it works man... God..

    Plus its also beta.... hold your frikkin' horses!

  5. #35
    Senior Member Chemical's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    3,127

    Default

    Get dc'ed when i click my char...

  6. #36
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    93

    Default

    '0' online ?
    l understand why there is no1 playing
    u cant loggin in ur new char (disconnecting)

  7. #37
    CCKO
    Guest

    Default

    I want to apologize for what happened and I came to explain what happened.

    I made a script to start the server automatically at scheduled time and then I went away, the script worked perfectly but a problem happened with Billing Server, there was a missing column in CURRENTUSER table so that was causing the Disconnect Issue at Select Character.

    Again, sorry for what happened, Server is now online.

  8. #38
    CCKO
    Guest

    Default

    Also, if you find any bug, please report them in our forums.

  9. #39
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    USA,PA
    Posts
    441

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Chemical View Post
    Get dc'ed when i click my char...
    Its just beta man hold your horses man....LMFAO

  10. #40
    HumanStupidityIsInfinite Senior Member xtommyleongx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    284

    Default

    whenever i opened up the inventory... my char cannot run right...the cursor is not working...

  11. #41
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    USA,PA
    Posts
    441

    Default

    Does the same thing for me too

  12. #42
    Banned Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    45

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xtommyleongx View Post
    whenever i opened up the inventory... my char cannot run right...the cursor is not working...
    It does that because the invetory is opened as if you opened the valk armor page with it [ that little arrow ]

    It is annoying though :3

  13. #43
    Senior Member Chemical's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    3,127

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Avast View Post
    Its just beta man hold your horses man....LMFAO
    Yes, which is why it's a problem you moron. It wasn't working, hence my post...

  14. #44
    HumanStupidityIsInfinite Senior Member xtommyleongx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    284

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CursedKOTeam View Post
    It does that because the invetory is opened as if you opened the valk armor page with it [ that little arrow ]

    It is annoying though :3
    i dont remember this happened when i was still playing usko...

    its the same problem with usko as well?

  15. #45
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    USA,PA
    Posts
    441

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Chemical View Post
    Yes, which is why it's a problem you moron. It wasn't working, hence my post...
    Dude STFU OR GTFO stop running your trap and we would be just fine if I am saying something on this thread its not for you too answer you got that or are you a FUCKING MORON?

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

LinkBacks (?)

  1. Hits: 1
    11-09-2011, 08:13 PM
  2. Hits: 7
    10-16-2011, 09:21 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •