Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 39
Like Tree5Likes

K3Network.net - Troy Knight Online [Medium Farm/Hard Item 5/12/2014 GMT +1 20:00]

This is a discussion on K3Network.net - Troy Knight Online [Medium Farm/Hard Item 5/12/2014 GMT +1 20:00] within the Private Servers forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; K3Network - Troy is free to play Knight Online 1299 server. We want to make this server based on international ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Member TroyKO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default K3Network.net - Troy Knight Online [Medium Farm/Hard Item 5/12/2014 GMT +1 20:00]


    K3Network - Troy is free to play Knight Online 1299 server. We want to make this server based on international players.
    Missed 1299 times? This is what you need.
    We are in knight-online developing since 2008, worked six month to finish this project.
    %100 English game

    Beta will be end in December 4
    Official launch will be start in December 5

    XP RATES ARE MUCH EASIER NOW!


    1. New Anti-Cheat System [ Troy Shield ]
    2. Low-Middle-High Upgrade System ( example PICTURE )
    3. In-Game Power up store ( example PICTURE ) ( If you have an error while opening PUS, you need to update Internet Explorer )
    4. No automatic registration, you have to register on the panel.
    5. All the common bugs are fixed.
    6. %20 More Exp Rate in ColonyZone
    7. %10 More Item Drop Rate in ColonyZone
    8. WideScreen Support
    9. No unnecessary events and items.
    10. Original 1299 Web Panel ( example PICTURE )
    11. Active GameMasters ( English )
    12. New in-game Musics!
    13. Other Features are exactly same as myko



    We are currently in BETA, so please help us in this process!
    You can use Forum if you want to report bugs etc.

    Forum: k3network.com
    Website : k3network.net
    Panel : troy.k3network.net
    Download link : Client (393mb) (Recommended) [ Extract all the files on a folder then run INSTALLER.exe. Please don't forget to install visual studio 2013 runtime! ]

    Oyun içerisinden Görüntüler ;












    Last edited by TroyKO; 12-10-2014 at 08:35 PM.
    kalok, Ribb and Patrick like this.

  2. #2
    Member TroyKO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default

    Due to spam, I'm upping this thread. I will write the news in this post.


    Last edited by TroyKO; 12-08-2014 at 10:21 PM.
    Patrick likes this.

  3. #3
    Senior Member jordyvw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Holland
    Posts
    131

    Default

    Nice! Miss myko days
    Patrick likes this.

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Nice,When will the beta end?

  5. #5
    Member FullMetalJacket's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    27

    Default

    I will try to playl when i will be available... I've to work for life but I know these guys from old pvp times... One of them was a ko editor programmer if im not wrong... They developed many things for private servers... I hope everything will be better for you guys!! best wishes good luck )

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    10

    Default

    I missed old days , seems nice i will be waiting ...

  7. #7
    Member TroyKO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default

    @kalok , beta will be end in 4december
    Last edited by TroyKO; 12-02-2014 at 09:54 PM.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    78

    Default

    i have a problem.

  9. #9
    Member TroyKO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default

    Weird, I guess your pc doesnt support widescreen or something else. Let me check

    Have you tried to update your directx and video card?

  10. #10
    Senior Member Ribb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    It's fukin secret!
    Posts
    117

    Default

    @TroyKO


    When i click to Start button on launcher, Anti-Cheat system is starting then i am getting the same error as socrates32.

    It says; Can't create D3D - Invalid Display Mode

    PS; I am using a laptop and all my drivers are updated.

  11. #11
    Member TroyKO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default

    There must be a problem with DirectX . Try installing newest directX 9 and restart the PC. Also you can try to change game resolution.

  12. #12
    Amuse me Moderator razor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    nowhere
    Posts
    7,646

    Default

    k3network... so is that 50% better than good ol' k2network? still not enough imo. how about k50network?

    just kidding lol
    Last edited by razor; 11-28-2014 at 10:15 PM. Reason: ¯\_(ツ)_/¯

  13. #13
    Member TroyKO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default

    It's just a name. and yes it's better than the good ol' K2network Server name is "Troy" and website's name is k3network . We are three person in this project so it fits us perfectly.
    Last edited by TroyKO; 11-28-2014 at 09:16 PM.

  14. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    78

    Default

    which one? directx8 9 10 11?
    because my video card is new asus r9 290x 4gb

  15. #15
    Member TroyKO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    16

    Default

    DirectX 9 newest version.

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •