Page 22 of 29 FirstFirst ... 12181920212223242526 ... LastLast
Results 316 to 330 of 421

Knight Imperia, a farm server.

This is a discussion on Knight Imperia, a farm server. within the Private Servers forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Originally Posted by simontjeuh Wipe is for those who are lazy to farm and exp. I started like 4 weeks ...
Page: 22


  1. #316
    Senior Member SinSexy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Oak Harbor, WA
    Posts
    177

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by simontjeuh View Post
    Wipe is for those who are lazy to farm and exp.

    I started like 4 weeks / 1 month ago. I was clanless for like 3/4 off that time. Yet after 1 week I had shell +7 set and a glave +8 and a wp. Now I still have the same gear, only the wp is a +1 now. So it's really not as hard as everyone claims. With this items and lvl 70 I do fine in pk.

    I play like 1-2h a day, sometimes less. There are people that started after me and outgear me by far. So really... server isn't too hard for new players.
    Simon i thought we gave you a skelly belt from clan :P

  2. #317
    Senior Member perhana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    256

    Default

    Bump for a nice server, tried it about 2 weeks now, its definitely not too hard to start in my opinion. Some other CrackeD nubs joining in the fun, some allready have. I have had lots of fun so far, keep up the good work.

  3. #318
    xiahou_yuan
    Guest

    Default

    wtf are u guys saying, whenever I check panel I see 140+ players everytime...

  4. #319
    xiahou_yuan
    Guest

    Default

    ur register system sucks balllllllls
    first time I had no referrer so i didn't touch it, told me to leave it blank or fill in Aristona. I tried again, filled in aristona, says the same thing, filled in Aristona, worked but my security code was too short
    lenghtened it, then again the capital letter shit. then I finally got it but I think i got fuckin tired of writing my id over and over again I made a mistake, and now I can't register again under this ip and I can't even find my id lol, seriously, suckiest register I've ever seen.

  5. #320
    Senior Member SinSexy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Oak Harbor, WA
    Posts
    177

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xiahou_yuan View Post
    ur register system sucks balllllllls
    first time I had no referrer so i didn't touch it, told me to leave it blank or fill in Aristona. I tried again, filled in aristona, says the same thing, filled in Aristona, worked but my security code was too short
    lenghtened it, then again the capital letter shit. then I finally got it but I think i got fuckin tired of writing my id over and over again I made a mistake, and now I can't register again under this ip and I can't even find my id lol, seriously, suckiest register I've ever seen.
    then there should be something wrong with you. Nobody else had problems registering.. And if you want to create more accounts you need to use proxy.

  6. #321
    Swen
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xiahou_yuan View Post
    ur register system sucks balllllllls
    first time I had no referrer so i didn't touch it, told me to leave it blank or fill in Aristona. I tried again, filled in aristona, says the same thing, filled in Aristona, worked but my security code was too short
    lenghtened it, then again the capital letter shit. then I finally got it but I think i got fuckin tired of writing my id over and over again I made a mistake, and now I can't register again under this ip and I can't even find my id lol, seriously, suckiest register I've ever seen.
    It's just because you suck

  7. #322
    Senior Member Aristona's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    589

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xiahou_yuan View Post
    ur register system sucks balllllllls
    first time I had no referrer so i didn't touch it, told me to leave it blank or fill in Aristona. I tried again, filled in aristona, says the same thing, filled in Aristona, worked but my security code was too short
    lenghtened it, then again the capital letter shit. then I finally got it but I think i got fuckin tired of writing my id over and over again I made a mistake, and now I can't register again under this ip and I can't even find my id lol, seriously, suckiest register I've ever seen.
    Registration Documentation

    Register Button: Register button has to be clicked on when you control the information you entered. Once you click on the Register button, our system will check your information and insert them to our database. Please make sure your information is correct, otherwise you may not get the same Username again.

    You could read the guide first.

  8. #323
    Senior Member SinSexy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Oak Harbor, WA
    Posts
    177

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Aristona View Post
    Registration Documentation

    Register Button: Register button has to be clicked on when you control the information you entered. Once you click on the Register button, our system will check your information and insert them to our database. Please make sure your information is correct, otherwise you may not get the same Username again.

    You could read the guide first.
    True.

    Aristona check your pms in KI forum please.

  9. #324
    xiahou_yuan
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Aristona View Post
    Registration Documentation

    Register Button: Register button has to be clicked on when you control the information you entered. Once you click on the Register button, our system will check your information and insert them to our database. Please make sure your information is correct, otherwise you may not get the same Username again.

    You could read the guide first.
    I got tired of checking every little detail for 5 times maybe?
    and why did you make it so that you can only make 1 account per IP if you have to use proxy to make a new one? it's just more trouble for everyone...

  10. #325
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    UK F YEA
    Posts
    564

    Default

    Back in KO Xia?

  11. #326
    xiahou_yuan
    Guest

    Default

    after 4-5 months of nothing, I got in the mood for some killing again
    lol proxy won't work .... so now what?

  12. #327
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    UK F YEA
    Posts
    564

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xiahou_yuan View Post
    after 4-5 months of nothing, I got in the mood for some killing again
    lol proxy won't work .... so now what?
    Good to have you back

  13. #328
    xiahou_yuan
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AlphaBeta View Post
    Good to have you back
    If I can make an account
    don't think I'm going rogue though, got tired of all them VSes

  14. #329
    Senior Member SinSexy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Oak Harbor, WA
    Posts
    177

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xiahou_yuan View Post
    If I can make an account
    don't think I'm going rogue though, got tired of all them VSes
    You can just class change. When i started KI i was a sin. But then i got bored and class changed to warrior.

  15. #330
    ಠ_ಠ Senior Member loveya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    1,525

    Default

    Is there something wrong with launcher?? I am stuck at Checking version

LinkBacks (?)

  1. Hits: 2
    06-29-2013, 06:33 PM
  2. Hits: 1
    05-01-2012, 07:40 PM
  3. Hits: 2
    05-29-2010, 08:54 AM
  4. Hits: 4
    05-27-2010, 10:01 AM
  5. Hits: 4
    05-27-2010, 09:24 AM
  6. Hits: 2
    04-08-2010, 03:56 PM
  7. Hits: 4
    04-08-2010, 01:19 PM
  8. Hits: 19
    03-15-2010, 04:31 PM
  9. Hits: 24
    03-06-2010, 02:06 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •