Results 1 to 11 of 11

Error @ every private server

This is a discussion on Error @ every private server within the Private Server Technical Support forums, part of the Private Servers category; Well, my friend uses Windows Vista 64bit and he gets error at any private server he plays http://i49.tinypic.com/dfgchj.jpg Does anyone ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Rozz
    Guest

    Default Error @ every private server

    Well, my friend uses Windows Vista 64bit and he gets error at any private server he plays

    http://i49.tinypic.com/dfgchj.jpg

    Does anyone know how to fix this?

  2. #2
    Question everything. Senior Member josri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands.
    Posts
    4,766

    Default

    try running as admin

  3. #3
    Rozz
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by josri View Post
    try running as admin
    Already done that, doesnt work.

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    USA,PA
    Posts
    441

    Default

    dont feel bad my brother cant play on his 64 bit either but there are some private server who have it fixed but I can give you a link if you want it just let me know and ill send it to you not gonna advertise it here for everyone it will help you out gl

  5. #5
    xanarchistx
    Guest

    Default

    Turn off koxp.

    Juss sayen.

  6. #6
    Uzu
    Uzu is offline
    Senior Member Uzu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,407

    Default

    translation:
    The required rights to run this application couldn't be obtained.
    Game shuts down.

    Error Code: 6

  7. #7
    Senior Member KurwaMac12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    134

    Default

    people whos using 64bit cant play private server with this turkish anty cheat it dont work on 64bit for me too always this error

  8. #8
    Senior Member retail's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    354

    Default

    simply change to 32 bit else try turn of ur anti virus/firewall

  9. #9
    hoody
    Guest

    Default

    its a bug with a turkish crappy anti cheat.but you can play at knight imperia our anti cheat does not let happen this trouble.

    Rodrane
    Knight Imperia Admin.



    KI Forums forums
    Server 1 Knight Imperia :: Index
    Serverr 2 Knight Imperia :: Index

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    106

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hoody View Post
    its a bug with a turkish crappy anti cheat.but you can play at knight imperia our anti cheat does not let happen this trouble.

    Rodrane
    Knight Imperia Admin.



    KI Forums forums
    Server 1 Knight Imperia :: Index
    Serverr 2 Knight Imperia :: Index
    now thats also a way to advertise .

  11. #11
    SRB
    SRB is offline
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    104

    Default

    Get service pack, and net framework 2.0. It may help u

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •