Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22

26 May Maint.

This is a discussion on 26 May Maint. within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Who wants to make a bet that they are adding a new server right now or some new patch that ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    SoCal/AZ
    Posts
    2,264

    Default

    Who wants to make a bet that they are adding a new server right now or some new patch that makes it impossible for anybody to log in?

  2. #2
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    already very hard to login, i cant log in unless i disabled my firewall, and my mcaffe AV plus the APR shit still shows up every now and then

  3. #3
    ▁ ▂ ▃ ▄ ▅ ▆ █ 100%VOLUME Senior Member SamEs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Bielefeld|Germany
    Posts
    1,248

    Default

    new server for sure, the last one came 3 years ago so hopefully a new one!

  4. #4
    ILoveYouToo
    Guest

    Default

    I don't see how people are always having login issues. I use 64 bit Vista which is probably the worst OS to have if you play this game and i haven't had any issues logging in

  5. #5
    superturk
    Guest

    Default

    I don't see how people are always having login issues. I use 64 bit Vista which is probably the worst OS to have if you play this game and i haven't had any issues logging in[/b]
    i have vista and xp and no problems

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    TEXAS , USA 1337
    Posts
    1,284

    Default

    logged straight away no probs

  7. #7
    TKO
    Guest

    Default

    i keep gettin dc on the select charcter screen, as soon as i try to enter with my charcter, its dc, any1 have the same problem? =(

  8. #8
    Steven Senior Member doomdudenoob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    422

    Default

    i keep gettin dc on the select charcter screen, as soon as i try to enter with my charcter, its dc, any1 have the same problem? =([/b]
    yea ppl that got dced while they were online last night or something are all bugged because they did rollback and u cant log in.....aq

  9. #9
    TKO
    Guest

    Default

    yea ppl that got dced while they were online last night or something are all bugged because they did rollback and u cant log in.....aq[/b]
    wow so this maint didnt do shit bout the bugged rollback.... great...

  10. #10
    Steven Senior Member doomdudenoob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    422

    Default

    wow so this maint didnt do shit bout the bugged rollback.... great...[/b]
    hmm guessing just regular weekly maintenence?..... but they did restart ionia twice like ionia 1 was only one offline for like 5min....hmm

  11. #11
    TKO
    Guest

    Default

    hmm guessing just regular weekly maintenence?..... but they did restart ionia twice like ionia 1 was only one offline for like 5min....hmm[/b]
    now imagine k2 doesnt even know about the problem.... n we have to wait another week... Owned =X

  12. #12
    auditurbo4
    Guest

    Default

    Anyone else have the problem of NOT getting Update complete?

  13. #13
    holmzi
    Guest

    Default

    i still got the problem of as soon as u type an account id and password it comes up with fauled login in to login server... no matter what account i try :/

    any fixes?, tried without any firewalls!

  14. #14
    Aus Rep Senior Member silentdj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    2,689

    Default

    Can't log, "Account in use" bug.

  15. #15
    DKA Senior Member unle4sh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Lima
    Posts
    273

    Default

    i logg in

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •