Results 1 to 11 of 11

Anyone can help me out

This is a discussion on Anyone can help me out within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Im on a non-premium account, the info has been updated to new seal / unseal. Ive logged a secondary charachter ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Donkey88
    Guest

    Default

    Im on a non-premium account, the info has been updated to new seal / unseal.
    Ive logged a secondary charachter (not the one i want to seal), i have 1m noa on me tho dont think need it.
    I put in the code but it says seal failed can anyone help me here?

    Do i need premmy? Cypher rings disabled?

    Any help would be appreciated

    Wykd

  2. #2
    Senior Member Blast_Radius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    559

    Default

    your SO lucky you have me as a priest XD, what would u do with out me baba? XD

    next time we make pk video 2gether and u put it all 2gether cuz i sux at the "movie" part

    <3 ^^[/b]
    http://www.ko4life.com/forums/index....owtopic=249702

    Done everything in that link?

  3. #3
    Senior Member Legend's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Louisville
    Posts
    2,386

    Default

    Yes, you need gold or plat premium.

  4. #4
    Banned for scamming.
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    BELGIUM
    Posts
    390

    Default

    <strike>Yes, you need gold or plat premium.</strike>[/b]
    why bother replying if u dont know or ever done it ..
    No you dont need premium to seal ur char.. not disabled, maybe u put in wrong code?(+ you must do in 2nd server) items on it? magic bag?

  5. #5
    5DollahSuckySucky
    Guest

    Default

    Yes, you need gold or plat premium.[/b]
    You sure? Cause in the past week i sealed 2 characters w/o prem on account

  6. #6
    Banned for scamming.
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    BELGIUM
    Posts
    390

    Default

    You sure? Cause in the past week i sealed 2 characters w/o prem on account[/b]
    he prolly doesnt know .. i sealed my char w/o prem few days ago

  7. #7
    Donkey88
    Guest

    Default

    Ah didnt know needed to be on 02. Damn i just deleted all the quest access trying to work out what was wrong. Ill try 02 now. Code is 100% right but i only updated it a few days ago.

    Cheers all help so far

  8. #8
    Banned for scamming.
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    BELGIUM
    Posts
    390

    Default

    in O2 it will work GL

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    vagina
    Posts
    1,283

    Default

    Ah didnt know needed to be on 02. Damn i just deleted all the quest access trying to work out what was wrong. Ill try 02 now. Code is 100% right but i only updated it a few days ago.

    Cheers all help so far[/b]
    You can&#39;t have any items on the char whatsoever, no magic bags, only the 1 item in the bottom right hand cornor and thats it, if there is anything else it wont work.

  10. #10
    Donkey88
    Guest

    Default

    Ok cheers all. It was the quest acces that were jewing me over. Had to delete all except belt.

    Ty all. gg&#39;s

    CLOSE PLS

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Where the time goes fast, but everything is slow
    Posts
    1,013

    Default

    Yes, you need gold or plat premium.[/b]
    sealed with bronze prem yesterday ..........

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •