Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17

Anyone has any issue using the macros in game ?

This is a discussion on Anyone has any issue using the macros in game ? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Here is my problem : when i want to use the macro, u usually press # and then the number ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    TayeuleEsti
    Guest

    Default Anyone has any issue using the macros in game ?

    Here is my problem :

    when i want to use the macro, u usually press # and then the number of the macro u wanna use. but when i press #, nothing appear on the screen, and u are supposed to see the macro window... anyone have that problem ? (I'm using a dell labtop and windows 7 )

    thx for helping

  2. #2
    Haters gonna hate Senior Member MushtMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Can't live if you're dead, just sayin...
    Posts
    1,853

    Default

    isn't it supposed to be ~?

    assuming u mean ~ then i think it depends on your OS, cus before i couldnt do it, then i installed w7 and it worked.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    East Coast, West Coast,and WorldWide
    Posts
    51

    Default

    Yea running Win7 and i just tried the macro with "~" button and works for me.

  4. #4
    TayeuleEsti
    Guest

    Default

    alright gonna try with ~ ty

  5. #5
    TayeuleEsti
    Guest

    Default

    it doesn't work still.... i wonder why

  6. #6
    TayeuleEsti
    Guest

    Default

    u guys using labtop or deskop ? and any of u got a DELL ?

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    East Coast, West Coast,and WorldWide
    Posts
    51

    Default

    I am on my Toshiba Laptop and also works on my Dell Desktop.

  8. #8
    Senior Member hellzbellz19's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    273

    Default

    I'm sorry, I might as well warn you now, I have nothing relevant to say about the subject of this topic...

    I just thought your name was funny. Tayeul osti. :P

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    59

    Default

    well try other buttons, might as well try every button on your keyboard lol
    for me its the ~, or `, (both the same) gl

  10. #10
    TayeuleEsti
    Guest

    Default

    lol now i know ur french hehehe

    I did try every single button on my keyboard before i wrote that thread XD... nothing's working that sux ... i have to type ! i'ma play no buffs... fack it !

  11. #11
    TayeuleEsti
    Guest

    Default

    i just tried all the button on my keyboard again... nothing is working... even when i try with the function button...

  12. #12
    TayeuleEsti
    Guest

    Default

    noone esle ?

  13. #13
    madoscar
    Guest

    Default

    any one could tell me what is macros

  14. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Karus
    Posts
    54

    Default

    keyborde recording right??

  15. #15
    Haters gonna hate Senior Member MushtMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Can't live if you're dead, just sayin...
    Posts
    1,853

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by stoffe View Post
    keyborde recording right??
    no dumb posts pl0x, 1 more.

    Quote Originally Posted by madoscar View Post
    any one could tell me what is macros
    You type /macro in game and a window pops up. You now have 8 slots to type some macros in. Afterwards you click ~ + <number> and it types it.

    For example these are my macros:



    The shortcuts to different chats are:

    ! - shout
    @ - whisper
    # - party
    $ - Clan
    & - alliance

    I think that's about it.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •