Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19

Anyone know how to change ur IP addy?

This is a discussion on Anyone know how to change ur IP addy? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; i tried searching, found nothin....somethin 2 do with flushing ur dns, tell me pls :P...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    HaTeMeNoW
    Guest

    Default Anyone know how to change ur IP addy?

    i tried searching, found nothin....somethin 2 do with flushing ur dns, tell me pls :P

  2. #2
    Mental_Anguish
    Guest

    Default

    Trying to hide from someone/something?

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Middle Earth
    Posts
    1,017

    Default

    do dialup

    everytime u connect u get differ IP <-- good gun for server that IP ban u (my old starcraft server :P )

  4. #4
    HaTeMeNoW
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by Mental_Anguish
    Trying to hide from someone/something?
    no, actually im banned from IRC and wanna go back in -.- pfil is fucking retarded

  5. #5
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Kanata eh?
    Posts
    7,163

    Default

    go ask Charlie

  6. #6
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    lol yea dial up, but you'll be chugging

  7. #7
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    Originally posted by phantomlink
    go ask Charlie
    ya i was just about to say dat.. :unsure:

  8. #8
    Senior Member Shurt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    U.S.A.
    Posts
    3,584

    Default

    pwned by phanty.

  9. #9
    HaTeMeNoW
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by phantomlink
    go ask Charlie
    rofl...tell me pls :P

  10. #10
    SaltyTaco
    Guest

    Default

    Call your isp and request either a dynamic ip adress or just ask to have it changed. Dynamic will probably cost you a little money though if they will even do that these days, most high speed internet companies use static ip's.

  11. #11
    HaTeMeNoW
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by SaltyTaco
    Call your isp and request either a dynamic ip adress or just ask to have it changed. Dynamic will probably cost you a little money though if they will even do that these days, most high speed internet companies use static ip's.
    not payin money just to get into irc, lol. if its free then maybe

  12. #12
    DeviNe
    Guest

    Default

    reset your modem. unless you have a static ip address set up

  13. #13
    cRuX
    Guest

    Default

    SLM <_<

  14. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    201

    Default

    do u have a dynamic ip or static?
    also try use proxies

  15. #15
    HaTeMeNoW
    Guest

    Default

    dont have any idea how to use a proxy with irc -.-

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •