Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 46

Anyone received Dragon set ??

This is a discussion on Anyone received Dragon set ?? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; hmm yea i tried still no workin...
Page: 3


  1. #31
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Colony Zone
    Posts
    658

    Default

    hmm yea i tried still no workin

  2. #32
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,554

    Default


  3. #33
    Senior Boss Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    907

    Default

    i think they copied a beta files into this version . .and have gm shop but its only Client side so they cant use it?? x_X something like that

  4. #34
    Crimson Mage RIP Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Ares
    Posts
    262

    Default

    about ss - .ksc pls

    about topic - kinda sux, i wanted start in few days full pk to c this armor :P

  5. #35
    Niro
    Guest

    Default

    hmm this might be the way how the turks got all the abyss fire, we had turks using abyss fire on everything, they might have fixed it now
    but then again it doesn't explain all the BUS scrolls we had on Manes <_<

  6. #36
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    UallHateMeSoDoUCare?
    Posts
    3,309

    Default

    u cant use annything so and if i relog its gone

  7. #37
    olyarch
    Guest

    Default

    topyc plx.

    fk the gm store, i want my spoils.

  8. #38
    SillyHo
    Guest

    Default

    yeah they turned off the ranking system on the 31st...i went to collect my daily check of 200k coin and it said i wasnt ranked anymore...perhaps they are concerned with the dupeing now of crystal fragments and didnt want the first few peices of dragon shell being duped all to shit as well.

  9. #39
    imma cut you up Senior Member lIIIIIIIIIIl's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    United States of Eurasia
    Posts
    3,225

    Default

    chabo have u tried to install beta into same folder with ur current ko before? maybe some of the files were replaced etc so there're things from the beta too..but i'm pretty sure its only client side. (just like the weaponry-armory-image editing thing.... like make ur normal chtin look like shell.. etc)

  10. #40
    Senior Member Eric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,505

    Default

    The GM store has ALWAYS been accesible through Tsearch, however no one could buy from it.

  11. #41
    TryToSlmMe
    Guest

    Default

    well actually i think u should need to w8 for a np reset cuz as the ss say "ranked on the 100 st ppl of the last month"... or smnth like this
    just pk a lot and w8 till nps reset... maybe itll work :x

  12. #42
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    875

    Default

    Originally posted by TryToSlmMe
    well actually i think u should need to w8 for a np reset cuz as the ss say "ranked on the 100 st ppl of the last month"... or smnth like this
    just pk a lot and w8 till nps reset... maybe itll work :x
    its september 2nd, np already got reset..........

  13. #43
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    UallHateMeSoDoUCare?
    Posts
    3,309

    Default

    Originally posted by lIIIIIIIIIIl
    chabo have u tried to install beta into same folder with ur current ko before? maybe some of the files were replaced etc so there're things from the beta too..but i'm pretty sure its only client side. (just like the weaponry-armory-image editing thing.... like make ur normal chtin look like shell.. etc)
    Nop i only downloaded knight online and i didnt play beta h43r: :wub:

  14. #44
    u jelly aviv Senior Member Josh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    3,314

    Default

    Originally posted by Chabo+--><div class='quotetop'>QUOTE(Chabo)</div>
    <!--QuoteBegin-lIIIIIIIIIIl
    chabo have u tried to install beta into same folder with ur current ko before? maybe some of the files were replaced etc so there're things from the beta too..but i'm pretty sure its only client side. (just like the weaponry-armory-image editing thing.... like make ur normal chtin look like shell.. etc)
    Nop i only downloaded knight online and i didnt play beta h43r: :wub:[/b]
    Try mailing um. :x

  15. #45
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    UallHateMeSoDoUCare?
    Posts
    3,309

    Default

    Originally posted by JoshTehPwner+--><div class='quotetop'>QUOTE(JoshTehPwner)</div>
    Originally posted by Chabo@
    <!--QuoteBegin-lIIIIIIIIIIl

    chabo have u tried to install beta into same folder with ur current ko before? maybe some of the files were replaced etc so there're things from the beta too..but i'm pretty sure its only client side. (just like the weaponry-armory-image editing thing.... like make ur normal chtin look like shell.. etc)
    Nop i only downloaded knight online and i didnt play beta h43r: :wub:
    Try mailing um. :x[/b]
    ill try when im in KO h43r:

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •