Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

Buged drop from attila...

This is a discussion on Buged drop from attila... within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; yep got from attila ep & pp and cannot loot. i fast switched my str armors on then i was ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    683

    Default Buged drop from attila...

    yep got from attila ep & pp and cannot loot. i fast switched my str armors on then i was clicking those and nothing...

  2. #2
    TunaFishyMe
    Guest

    Default

    ouch....dont str bug...i dont see how its ever worth it. Whats the big deal going back to repot after 20 mins? Actually I oly use souls and it takes me like 40 mins to burn 100.

  3. #3
    Senior Member devilscommandments's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Toronto, Canada
    Posts
    994

    Default

    jewls don't have any weight , why would you switch your armors ?

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    3,170

    Default

    put on str armors and open the box again. if u dont open the box again u lose the drops. i lost a lupus hammer cause that once :P . well u lost a lot more :/ . next time put on str clothe THEN open box.

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    683

    Default

    Originally posted by TripleOG4life
    put on str armors and open the box again. if u dont open the box again u lose the drops. i lost a lupus hammer cause that once :P . well u lost a lot more :/ . next time put on str clothe THEN open box.
    i did that first str clothes on then opened box and zzzzzz

  6. #6
    TAFFY
    Guest

    Default

    If you can't loot it the first time, click off the box, then click it again, but don't loot...put on your str armors and then you can loot :P

  7. #7
    0wnoR
    Guest

    Default

    switchin armor waste of time. just remove hp pots and reclick the box.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    3,170

    Default

    Originally posted by 0wnoR
    switchin armor waste of time. just remove hp pots and reclick the box.
    so when ur in cz bowl ur gonna throw ur hp pots away? then you'll have to town and repot and run back and when u get another boss u gonna throw u pots away? :lol:

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    875

    Default

    Originally posted by devilscommandments
    jewls don't have any weight , why would you switch your armors ?
    it doesnt matter, when ur over weighted u cant pick up even arrows -.-

  10. #10
    Section Moderator KrepiN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,226

    Default

    Originally posted by TripleOG4life+--><div class='quotetop'>QUOTE(TripleOG4life)</div>
    <!--QuoteBegin-0wnoR
    switchin armor waste of time. just remove hp pots and reclick the box.
    so when ur in cz bowl ur gonna throw ur hp pots away? then you'll have to town and repot and run back and when u get another boss u gonna throw u pots away? :lol:[/b]
    its a fast way for a boss like attila

  11. #11
    Senior Member Private's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    3,342

    Default

    attila never bugged for me i always clicked box if something was in there delted my hp pots and looted

    and atilla requires str bug sometimes for instance when i was camping attila justanotherturk sold his char and i was only person camping attila i would do 90 hp pots 75 wolfs and 55 souls and sometimes after killing 1 attila next server would be up (now flying faggits camp attila at lvl 70 and no chance of ks solo)

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    306

    Default

    Sometimes normal mobs are bugged to, I think it was only bad luck that attila was bugged

  13. #13
    Vchernyak
    Guest

    Default

    PWNT, Had that happend with samma, 2h giga....when those fuckers sold for 2b at +0 <_<

  14. #14
    Hypnos
    Guest

    Default

    If you are overweight and try to click on the item, those item icons will be bugged and unlootable. You have to fix the overweight, close the box, and open it again.

  15. #15
    Sinister
    Guest

    Default

    just as advice , Burn the pots mate they dont cost as much XD

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •