Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 26

buy premium from europe

This is a discussion on buy premium from europe within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; any1 managed to buy premium ? some1 that lives in europe...coz when i try with cc it need state and ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    128

    Default buy premium from europe

    any1 managed to buy premium ?
    some1 that lives in europe...coz when i try with cc it need state and postal code of america
    and click&buy doesnt work..
    ty
    gg
    bb

  2. #2
    SirChaoS
    Guest

    Default

    I bought premium with CC, 2 weeks ago.

  3. #3
    Alize
    Guest

    Default

    I think there was one thing to select country or something like that... select None and i think u won`t need post code and bla bla

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,453

    Default

    im from England, and when i use CC i always select my country as UK, my state as alberta (canada) and i make up a zip code, usually just 90000. i dont think state and zip code matter since we dont have these in europe.

  5. #5
    Alize
    Guest

    Default

    Strange why i have zip code.

  6. #6
    SirChaoS
    Guest

    Default

    hehe i fill everything in, by state I fill in None.

  7. #7
    Section Moderator KrepiN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,226

    Default

    2days ago
    put your country and state just something
    postal code works for me too

  8. #8
    Senior Member Suicune's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    1,120

    Default

    i just tried to renew my premium, but the page seems to be down...

  9. #9
    Section Moderator KrepiN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,226

    Default

    Originally posted by 0000000
    im from England, and when i use CC i always select my country as UK, my state as alberta (canada) and i make up a zip code, usually just 90000. i dont think state and zip code matter since we dont have these in europe.
    denmark do have zipcode ^^

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,453

    Default

    well when i entered "none" for the state i found it never worked, it was only if i used alberta for some reason. its been like that for about 6 months.

  11. #11
    Section Moderator KrepiN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,226

    Default

    yea same, none or outside us or whatever... so i am from texas now ^^

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    128

    Default

    i put my country,state alberta..zip code 90000 ... doesnt work
    i put my country,no state..no zipcode ... doesnt work
    i put usa as my country,state alberta..zip code 90000 ... doesnt work
    god damn it!!

  13. #13
    EMW
    EMW is offline
    Senior Member EMW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    369

    Default

    pwned

  14. #14
    hej
    Guest

    Default

    As i wrote before, if visa/mastercard follow there rulse you cant pay with cc to k2, if not k2 have change there req to buy with cc.

  15. #15
    kopanos
    Guest

    Default

    I got an account with click&buy relatively easy. All they asked from me was a photocopy of my card and id card to verify transactions.

    I guess i will have to wait for my first cc balance to see if i only bought K2 items or other things as well.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •