Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 34

can anyone load into game right now?

This is a discussion on can anyone load into game right now? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Originally Posted by Kalais i just logged in, it is kinda random i think but i changed my ip (dsl), ...
Page: 2


  1. #16
    Crimson Mage RIP Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Ares
    Posts
    262

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kalais View Post
    i just logged in, it is kinda random i think but i changed my ip (dsl), used skip launcher method and was spaming "ipconfig /flushdns"

    that might be method coz just worked again for me

  2. #17
    fakitol
    Guest

    Default

    NOOOOOO. There is no way to get in and no1 cares about

  3. #18
    fakitol
    Guest

    Default

    LoginServer Connection failed! Please retry connecting!

  4. #19
    fakitol
    Guest

    Default

    I don't want to do all those shit with ip, resetting router and so on. It’s responsibility of KO team.
    I just want to play game in a right way. I want just simply click Start game and play.I paid for the premium so where is the service wtf

  5. #20
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Kali Yuga
    Posts
    437

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fakitol View Post
    I don't want to do all those shit with ip, resetting router and so on. Itís responsibility of KO team.
    I just want to play game in a right way. I want just simply click Start game and play.I paid for the premium so where is the service wtf
    ofc its their responsibility, but what does that tell you? They dont give a fuck about you. Even plat prem users cant login. The very people who support them. If it were the case that the servers were so full that they had to put time caps on them, but no, not even. It's just gross negligence on part of their team.

    they're like that, they've always been like that, and if you're disgusted like I am by their service, you'd think twice before checking that login to see if the game is up again.

    the way k2 runs this game looks like as if a bunch of incopetent IT monkeys and failed business CEOs ran into a cash cow that they're just trying to milk for dear life until the cow dies. nothing to see here folks, same as always.

  6. #21
    B.M.F Senior Member 稣제逸눇Leqend's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    721

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fakitol View Post
    I don't want to do all those shit with ip, resetting router and so on. Itís responsibility of KO team.
    I just want to play game in a right way. I want just simply click Start game and play.I paid for the premium so where is the service wtf
    spam much.......................

  7. #22
    Senior Member Kogenta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    595

    Default

    i can login but i dc after like 40secs -.-

  8. #23
    Senior Member regiss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3,506

    Default

    it`s atm better for me

  9. #24
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    698

    Default

    launcher still can't connect

  10. #25
    Senior Member tommmay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    317

    Default

    worked for me last night woot

  11. #26
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    764

    Default

    never had this problem
    prolly cuz i use a MC not launcher

  12. #27
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    698

    Default

    i did the skip launcher thing

    now getting a failed to connect to login

  13. #28
    fakitol
    Guest

    Default

    Turkish hackers blocked all European and United States IP
    So game is getting 100% Turkish, lol

  14. #29
    Senior Member SirS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    825

    Default

    I got in since yesterday, maybe because I filled in my char name/server/country in the KOL forum thread about this problem.

  15. #30
    fakitol
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SirS View Post
    I got in since yesterday, maybe because I filled in my char name/server/country in the KOL forum thread about this problem.
    I did it plenty of time and got nothing

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •