Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16

can't change my region

This is a discussion on can't change my region within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; i bought an account i need to change the last region but gamers first give me an error message saying ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    45

    Default can't change my region

    i bought an account
    i need to change the last region

    but gamers first give me an error message saying

    there is an error changing your region

    and one know why ?

  2. #2
    Senior Member tommmay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    317

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by UnCaTChAbLE View Post
    i bought an account
    i need to change the last region

    but gamers first give me an error message saying

    there is an error changing your region

    and one know why ?
    do u need 2 change the Region?

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    64

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tommmay View Post
    do u need 2 change the Region?
    i think it's clear he want to change his region

  4. #4
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    you have to wait till the new month begins
    it says that you have changed your region enough times this month
    you can only change your region 1 time for non premiums and 3 times for premiums per month so you have to wait 1 day i think for the begining of may

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    45

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by E Mon View Post
    you have to wait till the new month begins
    it says that you have changed your region enough times this month
    you can only change your region 1 time for non premiums and 3 times for premiums per month so you have to wait 1 day i think for the begining of may

    but they give an error message saying there is an error changing your region

    but anyway thanks for your help i will wait

  6. #6
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    Yea that error is for the reason i told u above

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    45

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by E Mon View Post
    Yea that error is for the reason i told u above

    thanks for your help i will wait and see what will happen

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    64

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by E Mon View Post
    Yea that error is for the reason i told u above
    are you of that even if the current region from the country was blocked

  9. #9
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    just saw you doing many posts on all topics link(but take care u will have to wait 3 months )
    any ways it doesnot make difference if in a blocked country or not while changing your region

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    64

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by E Mon View Post
    just saw you doing many posts on all topics link(but take care u will have to wait 3 months )
    any ways it doesnot make difference if in a blocked country or not while changing your region
    dude i saw market place section rules i know it well but you must know the diffrent between being active and spamming

    and even if i got 50 post i will wait

    i will post topic about that matter

  11. #11
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    45

    Default

    do you know the way they calculate the month
    i mean the go with the date

    or they calculate 30 day from the last time you change your region

  12. #12
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    its by the month

  13. #13
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    64

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by E Mon View Post
    its by the month
    i think no dude because i change my region before this month end

    and after it end i try to change it again give me an error message too

    so they calculate they month from the day you change your region in it

  14. #14
    oddzialowy
    Guest

    Default

    just wait k2 will fix it

  15. #15
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    64

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by oddzialowy View Post
    just wait k2 will fix it
    dude there is no problem in gamers first site because i change my region 2 days ago

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •