Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 54

cant login maintainance atm?

This is a discussion on cant login maintainance atm? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; I get to keypad security and click and then it says disconnected, is there maintenance atm? Woke up and my ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    denon33
    Guest

    Default

    I get to keypad security and click and then it says disconnected, is there maintenance atm? Woke up and my mule was still in merchant, restarted and now I cant login at all. Hope its just mtce. Anyone verify?

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    4,967

    Default

    yup it's happening now, they are implementing the new security patch... and well also hopefully activating it today instead of on tuesday

  3. #3
    ▁ ▂ ▃ ▄ ▅ ▆ █ 100%VOLUME Senior Member SamEs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Bielefeld|Germany
    Posts
    1,248

  4. #4
    God. Moderator Kallop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Above you.
    Posts
    5,203

    Default

    oh ok i was already thinking is my computer screwed :P ty for this info

  5. #5
    denon33
    Guest

    Default

    thx. was scared i got k2'd for a moment lol. Nice they announced it, nice how login server is still up. nvm, come to expect nothing less. And btw how do u know security patch is being released?

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    4,967

    Default

    Server login is up... but servers aren't up

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    401

    Default

    Pretty sure server login is still down since my CL can't get ingame. Game server however, never went down since my char is still ingame and never got dc'ed o_O.

  8. #8
    Amuse me Moderator razor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    nowhere
    Posts
    7,649

    Default

    im online

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    4,967

    Default

    Hmm they said the maintainance will be from 9:30pm to 10:00pm... which means it should have started 8 minutes ago, but it's actually not down...

  10. #10
    Janinball
    Guest

    Default

    I was having the same problem. I'm always scared scared to make topics like this because there's always that completely pissed off prick who just wants to troll you over and over :lol:

  11. #11
    denon33
    Guest

    Default

    wtf, tried 8 different accounts and all of them get to security code stage. I enter code then it says d/c from server. 2 of the accounts have prem so if u guys are ingame wtf is going on? been 2 hrs now.

  12. #12
    Senior Member Spyyder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    168

    Default

    My main account with prem gives me "account currently in use" and my other accounts get to server selection screen and wont go any further.

  13. #13
    God. Moderator Kallop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Above you.
    Posts
    5,203

    Default

    while they update things like this the ppl online aren't dced sometimes they just won't let any1 login at the time of mainetance

  14. #14
    El Gran Tanke Senior Member gimmecookiesnao's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    1,175

    Default

    lol i tried to logging and that shit came out then i tried loggin onto msn and i cant >.> i thouhgt i was getting hackeddd

  15. #15
    Senior Member Rad_Archer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    The Cold Water - Santa Cruz
    Posts
    3,058

    Default

    Servers never went down but the connection between the login and main servers are not connected...

Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •