Results 1 to 8 of 8

change coutry ip

This is a discussion on change coutry ip within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; for example i want 1 guy to buy me silver prem but hes from other coutry can i cahnge to ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Anime Adicted Senior Member Darktuga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    1,094

    Default

    for example i want 1 guy to buy me silver prem but hes from other coutry can i cahnge to his coutry he buy prem than i change back? or how long i gotta wait till i change coutry again?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    541

    Default

    Let him log in on the main site then he can change the IP to his region. Once he buys the prem you log the main site and do it again and it'll change back to your IP. It should be instant.

  3. #3
    The king. Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    sweden
    Posts
    2,212

    Default

    Let him log in on the main site then he can change the IP to his region. Once he buys the prem you log the main site and do it again and it'll change back to your IP. It should be instant.[/b]
    ithought that from now on you could only change ip region from your gamers first account?

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    541

    Default

    No, there's an option on the MYKO section on the main site where you can change the region.

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    vagina
    Posts
    1,283

    Default

    No, there's an option on the MYKO section on the main site where you can change the region.[/b]
    it just refers you to the gamersfirst website

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    541

    Default

    Oh :\
    Mine worked when I tried it.

  7. #7
    manveerj
    Guest

    Default

    watch tuga get pwnt by k2 somehow lol

  8. #8
    St0neColdKill3r
    Guest

    Default

    ithought that from now on you could only change ip region from your gamers first account?[/b]
    Pretty sure it works from mykol if you didn't make a G1 account, but if you did then they would have to go through your g1 account to change it.

    Hope i'm wrong but its what i have heard.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •