Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 23 of 23

Is Country Ip Disabled ?!

This is a discussion on Is Country Ip Disabled ?! within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Originally Posted by nouveck so anyone can hack u and get into ur acc from any part of the world? ...
Page: 2


  1. #16
    Senior Member regiss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3,506

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nouveck View Post
    so anyone can hack u and get into ur acc from any part of the world?
    yup .

  2. #17
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    232

    Default

    does anyone know why it was disabled? was there an official post about it or? just curious as ive missed it obviously.

  3. #18
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    211

    Default

    Imho its good but bad too.
    Good becouse we can share international acc and when anyone hack you, you can log your acc and sometimes safe some things but bad becouse will be more hacks and scams. (For example i was hacked and had changed geografic region so i lost acc and now it will be better...)

  4. #19
    Decoman
    Guest

    Default

    woot now sharers from all over the world without paying for stupid vpn

  5. #20
    Senior Member PrincessLover's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    225

    Default

    this sht is bugged...premium allows 3 country changes...so, do you think is been done by k2 when they love to get cash from the nothing? wait up max 5 days and this wil be gone thx to this fracking post; enjoy the cake.

  6. #21
    Amuse me Moderator razor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    nowhere
    Posts
    7,650

    Default

    i want it back.... fuk the sharers

    if u wanna share then pay ur vpn

  7. #22
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    France, 57
    Posts
    151

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PrincessLover View Post
    this sht is bugged...premium allows 3 country changes...so, do you think is been done by k2 when they love to get cash from the nothing? wait up max 5 days and this wil be gone thx to this fracking post; enjoy the cake.

    Wanna cookies Dumbass ?!

  8. #23
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    163

    Default

    It's been directly reported to Korlash. So I assume talk of a fix is around the corner. I say talk, because they never actually fix anything.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •