Results 1 to 12 of 12

Does this happen to anyone else?

This is a discussion on Does this happen to anyone else? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; this has been happening it sits there then about 3 minutes later it disconnects me happens about ever 3 logins ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    kennyburger
    Guest

    Default

    this has been happening it sits there then about 3 minutes later it disconnects me happens about ever 3 logins how can i get rid of it?



  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    USA NC
    Posts
    1,070

    Default

    that has all ways happened to me...it just probly cause im spammnig enter or somthing .

  3. #3
    kennyburger
    Guest

    Default

    i click enter and double click the server.. i only spam enter when i see my character..

  4. #4
    bazzeeka
    Guest

    Default

    it originally took me about 10 seconds to load then i applyed the patch and it takes me no more then 3 seconds now :| and my character screen has never frozen up once yet

  5. #5
    LegendarY Senior Member Lev0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    The Netherlands//Turkey
    Posts
    2,582

    Default

    nope never had that problem and i load in faster then before

  6. #6
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    i just got that error, its because i pressed enter too many times. it might also do if you click to many times also

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    TEXAS , USA 1337
    Posts
    1,284

    Default

    it originally took me about 10 seconds to load then i applyed the patch and it takes me no more then 3 seconds now :| and my character screen has never frozen up once yet [/b]

    took me about 2 minutes - 3 minutes before patch now i load in about 10 seconds

  8. #8
    Senior Member lamigra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    <(*_*<) <(*_*)> (>*_*)> Viva La Raza
    Posts
    355

    Default

    has not happened to me yet but i love that loading time <3 10-20sec

  9. #9
    Senior Member NordFront's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Austria aka Österreich
    Posts
    856

    Default

    thats a simple error not to connect with the fastload-patch, as allready mentoned it happens mostly when you spamm enter while connecting, I had it on my old PC kinda often but since the last 3weeks where I own a new one it didnt happend yet even with the fastload-patch.
    from my experiance on it often happens when servers have a high ping, check on kodb.info serverstatus when it happens again and watch the ping there ;P

  10. #10
    aka Manipulation Senior Member KungPaoChicken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,702

    Default

    When you log in. if you hold enter from the annoucements into log in, it does that to me.

  11. #11
    Oldschool wanabe Senior Member gramps's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Chicago, IL
    Posts
    950

    Default

    can any1 tell me were i can get this patch from? it can be useful.

  12. #12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •