Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22

Failed to register symbol error measage

This is a discussion on Failed to register symbol error measage within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; a measage is comeing up on my screen not sure if any others had this happen or clan leaders per ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Boston Mass aka Murder Mass . . . . ';-] . . . Server: ares best server Clan: BuDDaH grade: [1] Clan Rank:43 gg clan Character: BuDDaH
    Posts
    1,485

    Thumbs up

    a measage is comeing up on my screen not sure if any others had this happen or clan leaders per haps it says i could not register a symbol i was not opening or clikcing any npc or anything
    just this measage came up and keep doing it...
    thought this would sound strange to people so i took a screen shot.


    anyone else get this problem ?

  2. #2
    D4rkBP
    Guest

    Default

    My clan leader has that same problem on all of his characters that are clan leaders. I think it's just the new patch it somehow got screwed up

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Nehterlands
    Posts
    196

    Default

    sometimes getting it after i tp'd to a new zone

  4. #4
    Senior Member NatGeo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    1,640

    Default

    get the same massage in every 30 min..

  5. #5
    ILIKEPIE
    Guest

    Default

    I just got it with a char with no clan or anything, only when I loaded up tho. Was fine after that.

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Boston Mass aka Murder Mass . . . . ';-] . . . Server: ares best server Clan: BuDDaH grade: [1] Clan Rank:43 gg clan Character: BuDDaH
    Posts
    1,485

    Exclamation

    My clan leader has that same problem on all of his characters that are clan leaders. I think it's just the new patch it somehow got screwed up[/b]
    i never got it before only after this restart and wierd thing is...iwas not in the same spot i was before server restart,,,

  7. #7
    Senior Member NatGeo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    1,640

    Default

    iwas not in the same spot i was before server restart,,,[/b]
    Yea, now after dc u spawn in town, ts bug solved :P

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Peru
    Posts
    2,020

    Default

    i never got it before only after this restart and wierd thing is...iwas not in the same spot i was before server restart,,,[/b]
    You get tp'ed to town when you relog now, no more camping after restarts ;p

  9. #9
    D4rkBP
    Guest

    Default

    Weird.. I don't know. I log in just fine and haven't gotten the message yet

  10. #10
    The king. Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    sweden
    Posts
    2,212

    Default

    buddah please stop spam the damn forums, u are not speccial ofc all gets it zzz

  11. #11
    sub
    sub is offline
    Senior Member sub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Gold Coast, Australia
    Posts
    309

    Default

    i got this after i towned from side respawn spots after bdw

  12. #12
    R.I.P Impulsive Senior Member jaspreet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,569

    Default

    I get it everytime i leave or enter a tp gate.

  13. #13
    DAFAQ Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    299

    Default

    I get it everytime i leave or enter a tp gate.[/b]
    Me 2. Only on tp gate.

  14. #14
    justinn
    Guest

    Default

    You get tp'ed to town when you relog now, no more camping after restarts ;p[/b]
    + for rogues.
    get there faster...first drains
    gay

  15. #15
    agyilk0s
    Guest

    Default

    lol what a noob skill bar

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •