Results 1 to 11 of 11

free play ftw!?

This is a discussion on free play ftw!? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; now i get the message "due to high volume blablabla" when i try to log a non-premium char in every1 ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member PrincessLover's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    225

    Default

    now i get the message "due to high volume blablabla" when i try to log a non-premium char in every1 server no matter if the lines show that it isnt full...

    is it a bug? or we r just k2'd again? some1 is experiencing the same?

    :S

  2. #2
    Lizi
    Guest

    Default

    go restart u internet/ modem/ router

  3. #3
    Senior Member Adebisi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    636

    Default

    go restart u internet/ modem/ router[/b]
    and reinstall windows and ko and then change your internet provider

  4. #4
    Senior Member PrincessLover's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    225

    Default

    lol no...

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    179

    Default

    same but its only on manes 1 all others server 1 u can log in.

  6. #6
    Senior Member Perkenso's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Netherlands!!!
    Posts
    262

    Default

    and reinstall windows and ko and then change your internet provider[/b]
    :lol: lol

  7. #7
    Regular Member whitefire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    48

    Default

    now i get the message "due to high volume blablabla" when i try to log a non-premium char in every1 server no matter if the lines show that it isnt full...

    is it a bug? or we r just k2'd again? some1 is experiencing the same?[/b]
    i get same thing on accounts that need to update info
    just log on knightonline site with ur account and update ur info.

  8. #8
    Flashback Senior Member Ibumax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    788

    Default

    i get same thing on accounts that need to update info
    just log on knightonline site with ur account and update ur info.[/b]
    yeee :P

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Boston Mass aka Murder Mass . . . . ';-] . . . Server: ares best server Clan: BuDDaH grade: [1] Clan Rank:43 gg clan Character: BuDDaH
    Posts
    1,485

    Lightbulb

    and reinstall windows and ko and then change your internet provider[/b]
    THATS JUST SO WRONG, LOL

  10. #10
    Call me Ghosty Senior Member SuperGhost's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    1,913

    Default

    and reinstall windows and ko and then change your internet provider[/b]
    While at it, move to Turkey. You are all set!

  11. #11
    Senior Member tank's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,078

    Default

    and reinstall windows and ko and then change your internet provider[/b]
    lol :P :lol: :lol: h34r: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •