Results 1 to 14 of 14

FUCKING XTRAP

This is a discussion on FUCKING XTRAP within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; OMG FUCKING xtrap i am trying to connect alrdy for 1 hour and get same error i did restart everything ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    SilverKid
    Guest

    Default FUCKING XTRAP

    OMG FUCKING xtrap i am trying to connect alrdy for 1 hour and get same error i did restart everything
    ITS NO WORK
    zzzzzzzz

  2. #2
    Tha_Diablo
    Guest

    Default

    XTRAP suck cocks!! :angry:

    it take 20 min too load ....

  3. #3
    Ayman4u
    Guest

    Default

    u need to buy prem from xtrap also 1 prem not enough <_< :angry: cant log in from 30mins now

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Germany(have turkish blood in me)
    Posts
    1,576

    Default

    Reinstall ko like i always do :wub:

  5. #5
    lov3less
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by Ali1989
    Reinstall ko like i always do :wub:
    I did that, didnt work either. <_<

  6. #6
    Mental_Anguish
    Guest

    Default

    I have had this problem too. Clear your cookies, run disc cleanup, and look for a folder called "Prefetch" under the "Windows" folders, clear all those out (delete), then restart. Should run fine then. It works for me.

  7. #7
    Senior Member assas62's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    MN
    Posts
    703

    Default

    go KO folder delete the 'Xtrap' folder, relaunch KO, and will work

  8. #8
    MyBitch
    Guest

    Default

    my Xtrap is just a bit slow to load, otherwise its fine

  9. #9
    Crackwhore
    Guest

    Default

    x-crap

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    OVER THERE LOLZ -->>
    Posts
    447

    Default

    Originally posted by MyBitch
    my Xtrap is just a bit slow to load, otherwise its fine
    Aye, takes like 5 mins to load the client h43r:

  11. #11
    u jelly aviv Senior Member Josh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    3,314

    Default

    I got a special way. :wub:
    But i dont want to look..."bad". :wub:

  12. #12
    NightOwl
    Guest

    Default

    I usually do ipconfig /flushdns and it starts working. I think they have few update servers and at peak use times some of them simply go offline or are very little functional. and since Windows keeps logging u to the same ip doesn't allow u to use one of the other few not so overburden servers. This is my theory ofc.

  13. #13
    Senior Member Norgrenator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    700

    Default

    i usually go internet connections then right click and "repair" and then it usually works and if that doesn i delete the xtrap folder and then reinstall it.

  14. #14
    AviT
    Guest

    Default

    restart router or as others said flush dns

    also i find if it is slow cntrl/alt/del and end ko and xtrap works for me.


    p.s.

    or jsut remove hax ( jok )

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •