Results 1 to 8 of 8

Game cam clashing with KO

This is a discussion on Game cam clashing with KO within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; k so when i had gamecam on my ko has this error or something... anyone knows how to disable it? ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    imma cut you up Senior Member lIIIIIIIIIIl's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    United States of Eurasia
    Posts
    3,225

    Default Game cam clashing with KO

    k so when i had gamecam on my ko has this error or something... anyone knows how to disable it? or if anybody has full version of fraps or something tell me kk thxbye :huh:

  2. #2
    Senior Member MeeP's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    2,254

    Default Re: Game cam clashing with KO

    Originally posted by lIIIIIIIIIIl
    k so when i had gamecam on my ko has this error or something... anyone knows how to disable it? or if anybody has full version of fraps or something tell me kk thxbye *:huh:

    Wrong section :mellow: , im guessing x-trap blocks it so only way to use it would be getting pass it ->cheat

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    599

    Default

    no way dude im using fraps the full vertion and i dont have problems whit it...
    oo ye i lose like 3 FPS when im recording ^^

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    194

    Default

    yeah but for gamecam, it attaches directly to the exe and gamecam will launch it. I know dro used it for his vid, try asking him

  5. #5
    Senior Member MeeP's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    2,254

    Default

    Originally posted by Kenner
    yeah but for gamecam, it attaches directly to the exe and gamecam will launch it. *I know dro used it for his vid, try asking him
    X-trap blocks it now, Dro must of used a cheat to get pass it :P

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    599

    Default ...

    Originally posted by MeeP+--><div class='quotetop'>QUOTE(MeeP)</div>
    <!--QuoteBegin-Kenner
    yeah but for gamecam, it attaches directly to the exe and gamecam will launch it. *I know dro used it for his vid, try asking him
    X-trap blocks it now, Dro must of used a cheat to get pass it :P[/b]
    sorry about that then...
    must be something to do whit the server down last night or something becouse i use it yesterday 0.o

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    421

    Default Re: Game cam clashing with KO

    Originally posted by lIIIIIIIIIIl
    k so when i had gamecam on my ko has this error or something... anyone knows how to disable it? or if anybody has full version of fraps or something tell me kk thxbye *:huh:
    noob :wub:

  8. #8
    the_man_slayer
    Guest

    Default

    Dnt open it via game cam, just open up gamecam then leave it then load up KO via the launcher.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •