Results 1 to 13 of 13

Help me........ if you know how to fix this

This is a discussion on Help me........ if you know how to fix this within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; not sure if this is right section but...... i log into game and its good about 5 minutes later i ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Amar Senior Member Icyy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    206

    Default Help me........ if you know how to fix this

    not sure if this is right section but......

    i log into game and its good about 5 minutes later i get a Failed to Load Knight OnLine box and it dc's me for the pass 2 days







    I run windows vista 32 and i have tried to run as admin same results

  2. #2
    Notorious P.A.T Senior Member AsSaiLaNT9082's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,597

    Default

    btw he ran it as administrator already

  3. #3
    Senior Member Qcrogue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    130

    Default

    ive had that on my laptop, is your firewall and AV off ? because when i turned mine off it was gone. If not try restarting your pc but im sure you tried it already ^^

  4. #4
    Amar Senior Member Icyy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    206

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Qcrogue View Post
    ive had that on my laptop, is your firewall and AV off ? because when i turned mine off it was gone. If not try restarting your pc but im sure you tried it already ^^

    whats the av because i am thinking the power options


    edit : lol nvm i now know its Anti Virus i am such a noob
    Last edited by Icyy; 09-13-2010 at 09:10 PM. Reason: nvm

  5. #5
    Amar Senior Member Icyy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    206

    Default

    so far so good i love yo ass more than i love pat ty ty

  6. #6
    Senior Member Qcrogue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    130

    Default

    haha :P np lol glad i could help you

  7. #7
    GameM
    Guest

    Default

    I have same problem as you dude but , after i turn of my norton it stoped

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    659

    Default

    uninstall knight online

    there problem solved!

  9. #9
    R.I.P Impulsive Senior Member jaspreet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,569

    Default

    I will help you. First you help me.

  10. #10
    Notorious P.A.T Senior Member AsSaiLaNT9082's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,597

    Default

    This was fixed about half an hour after icy posted this (7 days ago) .__.

  11. #11
    R.I.P Impulsive Senior Member jaspreet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,569

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AsSaiLaNT9082 View Post
    This was fixed about half an hour after icy posted this (7 days ago) .__.
    lolol Yo pat msn me if u still here.

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    78

    Default

    well i got this problem few week ago... when i got this problem restart your pc and will be fine

  13. #13
    Senior Member Westside's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kean06414 View Post
    well i got this problem few week ago... when i got this problem restart your pc and will be fine
    It's solved already!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •