Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16

Help pelase

This is a discussion on Help pelase within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Re-installed ko and update the patches manually , now when im loging in i see only Ares server is on ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    162

    Default

    Re-installed ko and update the patches manually , now when im loging in i see only Ares server is on , pressing on it and it say outrad version plesae download the new one blabla.
    what should i do?
    tryed repair my connect and ipconfig/flushdns didnt helped
    please help me

  2. #2
    fede
    Guest

    Default

    check your server file in your ko folder should read like this..


    [Server]
    Count=1
    IP0=login.knightonlineworld.com

    [Version]
    Files=1474

    [Join]
    Registration site=http://www.knightonlineworld.com/joinus.asp

  3. #3
    Senior Member Helseth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,259

    Default

    :huh: why cant u just let launcher update it for u? :huh:

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    162

    Default

    :huh: why cant u just let launcher update it for u? :huh:[/b]
    it say preparing to launch game blabla but but nothing happens lol even after 8h+ -.-

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    162

    Default

    check your server file in your ko folder should read like this..
    [Server]
    Count=1
    IP0=login.knightonlineworld.com

    [Version]
    Files=1474

    [Join]
    Registration site=http://www.knightonlineworld.com/joinus.asp[/b]
    done , nothing happens too
    even Re-installed 3 times -.-

  6. #6
    Senior Member Helseth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,259

    Default


  7. #7
    Ganbitsu
    Guest

    Default

    have u dlled the lates client from their www? (donno if it's up)

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    162

    Default

    ya , 1453

  9. #9
    Roberto
    Guest

    Default

    well i quit game before 15min and now i cant log in x trap eror again, and i ddnt had problem with that.
    SweetDreams if you found the way to enter in game leve solution here pls

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    brazil
    Posts
    17

    Default

    roberto
    I have problem the same
    shit k2




  11. #11
    Dr4g0n
    Guest

    Default

    Ok check this out this is what I did to help most of my clannies get theres working.
    Download and install the newest version of Ko.
    Download this patch pack http://rapidshare.com/files/24541053...patch.rar.html
    Extract all files into the knight online folder clicking yes to over write files.

    After this is done download and run http://www.mediafire.com/?6jognt53nyy this is an auto flushdns batch file.
    after this is all complete go to your knight online folder and click on KnightOnline icon with the words Knight Online Client , Noah systems underneath it.

    This should start your xtrap up and start the updates.
    After this has ran you will get an error saying "Please use the launcher"
    Do what it says and start the game up normaly.

  12. #12
    Roberto
    Guest

    Default

    Ok check this out this is what I did to help most of my clannies get theres working.
    Download and install the newest version of Ko.
    Download this patch pack http://rapidshare.com/files/24541053...patch.rar.html
    Extract all files into the knight online folder clicking yes to over write files.

    After this is done download and run http://www.mediafire.com/?6jognt53nyy this is an auto flushdns batch file.
    after this is all complete go to your knight online folder and click on KnightOnline icon with the words Knight Online Client , Noah systems underneath it.

    This should start your xtrap up and start the updates.
    After this has ran you will get an error saying "Please use the launcher"
    Do what it says and start the game up normaly.[/b]
    file not found

  13. #13
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    162

    Default

    rofl lost 4 days of premium -.-

  14. #14
    ISeeYouPee
    Guest

    Default

    yea i try to reinstall now it is working thou...

  15. #15
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    162

    Default

    have u dlled the lates client from their www? (donno if it's up)[/b]
    ya i've downloaded it now and keep say preparing to launch game , why?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •