Page 1 of 8 12345 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 119

How to avoid Xtrap! for none-premies

This is a discussion on How to avoid Xtrap! for none-premies within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; if u wanna log in game and u are not premium. -go to harddisk -choose program files -choose knightonline file ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    farhad
    Guest

    Default How to avoid Xtrap! for none-premies

    if u wanna log in game and u are not premium.


    -go to harddisk
    -choose program files
    -choose knightonline file
    -delete xtrap map and logo ( dont use shift + delete but just delete it)
    -go to trash bin and right click on xtrap logo and the map and choose restore

    launch KO and go a2 or a3 (i prefer a3) goodluck and enjoy game :P

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Estonia
    Posts
    421

    Default

    but can also go a1 ?

  3. #3
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    why would this make it not work?

  4. #4
    Yun_Yuuzhan
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by giga
    why would this make it not work?
    +1

    Seems a pretty easy way to circumvent it.... :S

  5. #5
    Karpsu
    Guest

    Default

    Spam click, nubs. Spam click. B)

    EDIT: Just for the record, took me around 30 secs to get in D1 and D3.

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    875

    Default

    Originally posted by Karpsu
    Spam click, nubs. Spam click. *B)

    EDIT: Just for the record, took me around 30 secs to get in D1 and D3.
    the problem is U CANT SPAM CLICK FFS!
    it doesnt show the premium msg, it just gives u dc.

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,554

    Default

    free2play

  8. #8
    farhad
    Guest

    Default

    i tried this several times before posting and every time it works for me =)

  9. #9
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    well if it works... i guess use it. they haven't announced ko to be p2p yet

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Estonia
    Posts
    421

    Default

    it works for me, can get into any of the servers in 1 try.

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    306

    Default

    Dc, did I do something wrong?

  12. #12
    Medusa
    Guest

    Default

    map and logo ???? wth is that lol

  13. #13
    bleaF
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by Medusa
    map and logo ???? wth is that lol

  14. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    306

    Default

    Dc?

  15. #15
    farhad
    Guest

    Default

    it seems it works :rollseyes:

Page 1 of 8 12345 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •