Results 1 to 6 of 6

I cannot use macro at laptop

This is a discussion on I cannot use macro at laptop within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Hi everyone, why I can't use macro on my laptop? At my desk PC I don't have problem but if ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    211

    Default I cannot use macro at laptop

    Hi everyone,
    why I can't use macro on my laptop? At my desk PC I don't have problem but if I play from laptop and press ';' nothing do ... It is problem becouse for example we are exping and humans come, i have to press enter and write 55555 and again enter... Humans are near us ... But if I write ;5 its really faster ... Thanks for help!

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    23

    Default

    have you try the key that is on the left side of number one? "`"

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    211

    Default

    ofc It doesn't work.

  4. #4
    Senior Member WnxMiqdad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    London
    Posts
    1,764

    Default

    vista will not work

  5. #5
    Senior Member the ring's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    1,394

    Default

    its the button left to 1, "~"

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    211

    Default

    I know how use macro. I can say it again, I don't have problem in my desk PC! Only at laptop

    and in my laptop is Windows 7 home premium 64 bit but in my desk PC XP yet. Problem is here? (In my old laptop I had windows 7 ultimate 32 bit and macro worked!)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •