Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 26 of 26

I'll post the fix here since people need help

This is a discussion on I'll post the fix here since people need help within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; only solution i found was formatting... works perfect though if u cant format there is a topic in tech support ...
Page: 2


  1. #16
    Senior Member SSlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    AUSTRALIA!!!
    Posts
    761

    Default

    only solution i found was formatting...

    works perfect

    though if u cant format there is a topic in tech support by me that has some solutions u guys might wanna check out (for the log in -1 thing)

  2. #17
    holmzi
    Guest

    Default

    only solution i found was formatting...

    works perfect

    though if u cant format there is a topic in tech support by me that has some solutions u guys might wanna check out (for the log in -1 thing)[/b]
    Thos dont work anymore, plus formatt didnt word either :/

  3. #18
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    3,170

    Default

    fix'd[/b]
    Thanks, this worked perfectly and I highly recommend it to everyone here.

  4. #19
    aka Manipulation Senior Member KungPaoChicken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,702

    Default

    Throwing my computer out of the window didn't work

  5. #20
    Senior Member cizia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2,929

    Default

    I Think I have it, again.

    Go into the GamersFirst Knightonline folder. Under Game version change it to 1731, click contents of the upgrade, then click yes.

    Restart PC.

    Launch the game and all patches from 1732 forward will reinstall.

    I'm running fine now.
    I forgot that is what I had to do last time this happened.[/b]

    http://forum.knightonlineworld.com/forum_e...howtopic=211781

    //edit: didin&#39;t work for me ffs <_<

  6. #21
    Senior Member cizia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2,929

    Default

    Step 1 : Restore your system to your last check point.
    Step 2 : Delete GamersFirst and everything related to KO on your computer.
    Step 3 : Reinstall.

    Worked for me and a friend.
    Good luck [/b]
    just tried this and it didn&#39;t work as well <_<

    gues I&#39;ll have to spam it ffs <_<

  7. #22
    MasterKari
    Guest

    Default

    Step 1 : Restore your system to your last check point.
    Step 2 : Delete GamersFirst and everything related to KO on your computer.
    Step 3 : Reinstall.

    Worked for me and a friend.
    Good luck [/b]


    thank you broo it helpsss !!!

    yeaaaaa i can playyy again ! :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:

  8. #23
    Senior Member cizia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2,929

    Default

    ffs <_< why it never works for me? aq

  9. #24
    Senior Member ShadowWarrior's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands Place: Bergen op Zoom
    Posts
    383

    Default

    I just had to turn off my virus scanner and that was my fix xD.

  10. #25
    tazmaniac012
    Guest

    Default

    How do I restore my computer to my last checkpoint??It maybe the solution for me.

  11. #26
    BigApple
    Guest

    Default

    Maybe these errors are a higher powers way of saying it&#39;s time /quit_ko

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •