Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 73

I need a help !

This is a discussion on I need a help ! within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; kk but that realy wont help me...
Page: 2


  1. #16
    Terrorblade
    Guest

    Default

    kk but that realy wont help me

  2. #17
    Senior Member tank's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,078

    Default

    kk but that realy wont help me [/b]
    yeah it does

    i'm saying your fucked either way










  3. #18
    Amarantha
    Guest

    Default

    i'm getting the same thing now, i dc'd from FT and now i'm getting invalid pass both on website and ingame, all my other accounts work tho.......

  4. #19
    Terrorblade
    Guest

    Default

    i'm getting the same thing now, i dc'd from FT and now i'm getting invalid pass both on website and ingame, all my other accounts work tho.......[/b]
    Welcome to the club

    Btw forgot to add: This account was mine all the time since old KO. (just to prevent some speculations)

  5. #20
    Amarantha
    Guest

    Default

    well, this is screwed up, i also sent a cs ticket on my other account and provided a picture of my email account with a cs response showing it's my email, so hopefully k2 will actually do something about this.........

  6. #21
    Amarantha
    Guest

    Default

    alright, it's 100% not a keylogger or website hack. because my other 3 accounts are working fine, my steam accounts still are fine and anything needing a password are all ok. it is for sure a bug on k2's side.

  7. #22
    Terrorblade
    Guest

    Default

    it is for sure a bug on k2's side.[/b]
    I agree !

  8. #23
    Senior Member JoshBFD235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Lone Star State
    Posts
    1,620

    Default

    It just happened to me 10 minutes ago. Was just about to lure a group of evil wizards on d2 cz and dc. Tried to relog and Invalid Password. Asked in ventrilo if anybody sees me online, and a clannie said I was just on d1. He asked if I was going to bifrost and I said "wait" and then dc'd from the server again.

  9. #24
    Amarantha
    Guest

    Default

    this is really screwed up, possibly a major db hack could be happening? i can't think of anything else that it could be.

  10. #25
    MSZ - 006 Senior Member akutee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    3,948

    Default

    It just happened to me 10 minutes ago. Was just about to lure a group of evil wizards on d2 cz and dc. Tried to relog and Invalid Password. Asked in ventrilo if anybody sees me online, and a clannie said I was just on d1. He asked if I was going to bifrost and I said "wait" and then dc'd from the server again.[/b]

    so then u were able to get back on after u got invalid password?

  11. #26
    Senior Member JoshBFD235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Lone Star State
    Posts
    1,620

    Default

    so then u were able to get back on after u got invalid password? [/b]
    no, a clannie said he saw my character online on d1 without a staff in my hand. When he asked if I was going to bifrost he just got a response saying wait....but I wasn't on the account.

  12. #27
    MSZ - 006 Senior Member akutee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    3,948

    Default

    no, a clannie said he saw my character online on d1 without a staff in my hand. When he asked if I was going to bifrost he just got a response saying wait....but I wasn't on the account.[/b]

    ...... i bet sum1 hacked into K2's DB again........... omg.... i stlil have to seal my earrings and rings~! omg omg omg omg


    if it is a db hack, i do hope k2 does a huge rollback.. :S

  13. #28
    I_JuST_OwNed_U
    Guest

    Default

    holy shit...im glad my account with my items are sealed and have no gold prem to unseal them, i guess i wont even bother logging on for the time being... wish u guys gl, and hope this isnt a DB hack or anything of that sort.

  14. #29
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    edit: bfd i was makin fun of the guy that thinks that resetting the router will fix the password problem

    k2 probably fucked up something, but dont expect to see any anouncements or anything about it. your kinda fucked until it magically fixes itself. its not like its the first time k2 has had a huge fuckup with passwords

  15. #30
    Senior Member JoshBFD235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Lone Star State
    Posts
    1,620

    Default

    nope, can't log into the website, says this account and password combination do not exist, or something along those lines.

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •