Results 1 to 7 of 7

mechent trade Iron neck and Iron belt :/

This is a discussion on mechent trade Iron neck and Iron belt :/ within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; How come i cant find iron neck or Iron belt when i make mechent...... and how come a Iron neck+1 ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    12

    Default mechent trade Iron neck and Iron belt :/

    How come i cant find iron neck or Iron belt when i make mechent...... and how come a Iron neck+1 is worth shit :/ i know they drop in dragon boxes but really... on my server iron neck+1 is worth neck+0 and 5gb
    and i was like No way i'll be useing it my self than :/

  2. #2
    Senior Member Kogenta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    595

    Default

    Ive started seeing iron belts for sale at 9gbs on europa. Remember when those boxes first came usko servers had them first. And the drop rates were higher. Once ppl knew about that they were spending hundreds of dollars at pus

  3. #3
    Senior Member AlexBeepBeep's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Carnac-West
    Posts
    448

    Default

    Only tur clinets got iron neck/belt imir etc.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AlexBeepBeep View Post
    Only tur clinets got iron neck/belt imir etc.
    Lol Why.... thats kinda lame :/ so i need to download a turkey version of the game to buy iron neck and belt imir bla bla bla :/????????

  5. #5
    Senior Member AlexBeepBeep's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Carnac-West
    Posts
    448

    Default

    I really dont know how dows it work but as i heared u should format ur pc as turkish .

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    952

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lelouch View Post
    Lol Why.... thats kinda lame :/ so i need to download a turkey version of the game to buy iron neck and belt imir bla bla bla :/????????
    yes you need to download turk client.
    because they're stupid when it comes to fixing easy bugs

  7. #7
    Senior Member Blodhgarm's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    51

    Default

    a turk guy told me that you just have to change the language from options to turkish and you can see items like foverins and some other on "buy" merchant. didnt test yet..

Similar Threads

  1. S> IRON NECK AND IRON BELT
    By Strikedark in forum Diez
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-27-2007, 07:02 PM
  2. SELLING IRON NECK AND IRON BELT
    By Strikedark in forum Diez
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-25-2007, 09:09 PM
  3. BUYING IRON NECK AND IRON BELT
    By mafiaboss in forum Diez
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-05-2007, 10:48 PM
  4. SELL Iron Neck and Glass Belt $$$$$
    By MMercurio in forum Diez
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-19-2007, 01:59 PM
  5. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-26-2006, 07:51 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •