Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19

Name Change Scroll

This is a discussion on Name Change Scroll within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; hey i started out in girakon as human... but i left my human char at lvl 35 but that human ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    trionaleo
    Guest

    Default

    hey i started out in girakon as human... but i left my human char at lvl 35 but that human char has my signature name maq69.

    now im playing orc named maqqie and i really want my name maq69 back.

    is it possible to rename maq69 to something else then rename maqqie to maq69?

    i heard rumours that u cant rename to something that has been changed.

  2. #2
    The king. Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    sweden
    Posts
    2,212

    Default

    hey i started out in girakon as human... but i left my human char at lvl 35 but that human char has my signature name maq69.

    now im playing orc named maqqie and i really want my name maq69 back.

    is it possible to rename maq69 to something else then rename maqqie to maq69?

    i heard rumours that u cant rename to something that has been changed.[/b]
    no ucant.

  3. #3
    kazuh1ko
    Guest

    Default

    Not sure whether u can but is it really worth it to spend money for 2 x NCS for this?

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    3,170

    Default

    u cant. k2 stopped allowing players to do that because there was a bug where u can dupe by ncsing back to ur old name.

  5. #5
    trionaleo
    Guest

    Default

    awww dammit... i really want my maq69 back maybe i should lvl my lvl 35 to 70 do u think if i make a request its possible?

  6. #6
    Popcorn maker :D Senior Member camisita's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    1,373

    Default

    nope

    u can either lvl up or get a new nick name

  7. #7
    MSZ - 006 Senior Member akutee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    3,948

    Default

    nope, doesnt work........... go another server and use that name

  8. #8
    trionaleo
    Guest

    Default

    waaaaa... this shucks *sobs sobs*

  9. #9
    LegendarY Senior Member Lev0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    The Netherlands//Turkey
    Posts
    2,582

    Default

    put IImaq69II as a name ?

  10. #10
    NaidenZ
    Guest

    Default

    you cant !


    use maq70, maq, or maq96 d:

  11. #11
    VIP Member Senior Member JaCoX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Lima - Perú
    Posts
    1,456

    Default

    use lvlaq69 :lol:

  12. #12
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    819

    Default

    dont waste your money for a name... if u have a low lvl make a new char with as name something like maq69.. or make a new char in a new server

  13. #13
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    I got a hundred guns, a hundred clips.
    Posts
    1,272

    Default

    m4q69 h34r:

  14. #14
    Section Moderator KrepiN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,226

    Default

    back in old ko where we could exploit pus i tryed rename and rename back again, didnt work

  15. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Germany(have turkish blood in me)
    Posts
    1,576

    Default

    Just make it Imaq69I
    sounds cooler in my opinion

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •