Results 1 to 12 of 12

need free proxy for UK area...anyone help

This is a discussion on need free proxy for UK area...anyone help within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; i need to get a proxy for the england area.....i am trying to play a online game there and it ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    NJ, USA & India
    Posts
    4,357

    Default need free proxy for UK area...anyone help

    i need to get a proxy for the england area.....i am trying to play a online game there and it as blocked my ip so i need to by pass it and get proxy from UK

    anyone help

  2. #2
    Morghana
    Guest

    Default

    dont play online games, they are addictive and mess up ur mind

  3. #3
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    caball ^_^






    right? :huh:


    129.12.3.74:3124 elite proxy United Kingdom (G5, Canterbury)
    129.12.3.74:3127 elite proxy United Kingdom (G5, Canterbury)
    129.12.3.74:3128 elite proxy United Kingdom (G5, Canterbury)
    129.12.3.75:3124 elite proxy United Kingdom (G5, Canterbury)
    129.12.3.75:3127 elite proxy United Kingdom (G5, Canterbury)
    129.12.3.75:3128 elite proxy United Kingdom (G5, Canterbury)
    194.80.38.242:3124 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (H2, Lancaster)
    194.80.38.242:3127 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (H2, Lancaster)
    194.80.38.242:3128 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (H2, Lancaster)
    194.80.38.243:3124 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (H2, Lancaster)
    194.80.38.243:3127 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (H2, Lancaster)
    194.80.38.243:3128 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (H2, Lancaster)
    130.88.203.26:3124 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (I2, Manchester)
    130.88.203.26:3128 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (I2, Manchester)
    130.88.203.27:3124 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (I2, Manchester)
    130.88.203.27:3128 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (I2, Manchester)
    193.63.58.70:3128 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (P5, London)
    193.63.58.71:3128 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (P5, London)
    194.36.10.154:3124 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (P5, London)
    194.36.10.154:3127 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (P5, London)
    194.36.10.154:3128 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (P5, London)
    194.36.10.156:3124 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (P5, London)
    194.36.10.156:3127 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (P5, London)
    194.36.10.156:3128 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom (P5, London)
    83.105.34.104:8080 elite proxy United Kingdom (P5, London)
    138.251.214.18:3128 PlanetLab proxy United Kingdom

    more then u'll ever need ^_^
    edit: i hope england is in UK

    these are all anonymous btw

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Alabama, USA
    Posts
    1,055

    Default

    cabel is unstable as it is, using a proxy is going t be murder playing a game like that.

    anyways http://www.proxy4free.com/page1.html has some free proxys.. havent tested them

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    NJ, USA & India
    Posts
    4,357

    Default

    Originally posted by Vacant
    cabel is unstable as it is, using a proxy is going t be murder playing a game like that.

    anyways http://www.proxy4free.com/page1.html has some free proxys.. havent tested them

    FREE plys and i want to try out cabal is why

    also i dont get who to use the proxy.....do i paste the #'s into browser and go there or what

  6. #6
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    tools > internet options > connections > LAN settings > proxy server

    address = everything before the :
    port = the 4 digits after the :

    if it makes ur internet go reallly slow, use a different one

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Alabama, USA
    Posts
    1,055

    Default

    dude pls edit ur sig thats really annoying on my pda

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    NJ, USA & India
    Posts
    4,357

    Default

    Originally posted by giga
    tools > internet options > connections > LAN settings > proxy server

    address = everything before the :
    port = the 4 digits after the :

    if it makes ur internet go reallly slow, use a different one
    wow didnt know it was that easy to play cabal

    also get off your pda and back to work homo :lol:

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    NJ, USA & India
    Posts
    4,357

    Default

    Originally posted by giga
    tools > internet options > connections > LAN settings > proxy server

    address = everything before the :
    port = the 4 digits after the :

    if it makes ur internet go reallly slow, use a different one
    also this will make sure i will be able to log onto cabal or just websites? will it change my ip through the whole connection of my router and cabal modem

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Alabama, USA
    Posts
    1,055

    Default

    let me know how it works.. and yeah it should change ip through the whole connection.

  11. #11
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    NJ, USA & India
    Posts
    4,357

    Default

    doesnt work i can go to site of cabal but cant log in using id and pass for even website

    i didnt try game yet but if i cant get into sites using my pass or login i am sure i wont be able to get into game

  12. #12
    the_man_slayer
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by giga

    edit: i hope england is in UK

    hahahahaha!!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •