Page 150 of 177 FirstFirst ... 50100140146147148149150151152153154160 ... LastLast
Results 2,236 to 2,250 of 2653
Like Tree1Likes

NTTGame.com questions and answers thread

This is a discussion on NTTGame.com questions and answers thread within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; gg patch. not...
Page: 150


  1. #2236
    mr.fox Senior Member henkish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    623

    Default

    gg patch. not

  2. #2237
    Senior Member Gangsta1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    796

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Vice View Post
    There was a LW last night incase u weren't there.

    So incase u r orc that would explain it.
    I'm orc but i switched to server 2 ;o

  3. #2238
    mr.fox Senior Member henkish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    623

    Default

    im getting "Detected and terminated hacking tool program" when i start the game.

    any1 else getting this ?

  4. #2239
    Senior Member Gangsta1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    796

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by henkish View Post
    im getting "Detected and terminated hacking tool program" when i start the game.

    any1 else getting this ?
    Same here...

    Either that or HS can't connect to the update server.

    Edit***

    Now it went through

  5. #2240
    scrubnub Senior Member Rizzy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    724

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by henkish View Post
    im getting "Detected and terminated hacking tool program" when i start the game.

    any1 else getting this ?
    Many people got that problem =/

  6. #2241
    Senior Member BloodyCurse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    1,263

    Default

    Anyone who have problem with hackshield... turn off notepad.....

  7. #2242
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    389

    Default

    ye or just logg out of pc and logg in again without opening any programs before u enter, then it be fine

  8. #2243
    Senior Member Spitfire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    646

    Default

    Does ms/bdw work now? Anyone tested them?

  9. #2244
    scrubnub Senior Member Rizzy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    724

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spitfire View Post
    Does ms/bdw work now? Anyone tested them?
    Seems to work, yes.

  10. #2245
    Senior Member BRUTALISS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    150

    Default

    There is one major bug. Im not sure how this happens exactly. But i play with 3 IRL freinds. And when we log in / change zone. Sometimes we cant see eatchother, Its like there is 2 servers in one. We are able to PM, and see online in clan. But we are completely invisible to eatchother, and see different other´players and such... But if we go BDW and then when we finish BDW we can see eatchother again. Its so annoying when we power level together... lol... sick bug... alltho u can go to ronark and go back or relog in ronark land and go back, it seems to fix the bug. But it comes back every day... Anooying as hell..

  11. #2246
    Senior Member m4tr3r0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Lima - Peru
    Posts
    582

    Default

    Hi there, i got a question about the page nttgame, i tried to buy NGpoints like 100 times, and it rejected, i wanna know if someone can buy whit paypal (Credit card, no debit), i no have money on paypal, but when i bought before, i always chose the credit card number and there's no problem, i wanna know what can i do, if i transfer mony for other paypal, he can buy it?.

    Sorry for my bad english.
    Mario.

  12. #2247
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    2,943

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by BRUTALISS View Post
    There is one major bug. Im not sure how this happens exactly. But i play with 3 IRL freinds. And when we log in / change zone. Sometimes we cant see eatchother, Its like there is 2 servers in one. We are able to PM, and see online in clan. But we are completely invisible to eatchother, and see different other´players and such... But if we go BDW and then when we finish BDW we can see eatchother again. Its so annoying when we power level together... lol... sick bug... alltho u can go to ronark and go back or relog in ronark land and go back, it seems to fix the bug. But it comes back every day... Anooying as hell..
    It's not a bug , you're on different layers of moradon.
    Check your top right screen , you'll see 1Force , 2Force , 3Force , make sure you're on the same one and if you're not , click on the one you want to go to.

  13. #2248
    Senior Member nami's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    190

    Default

    There is this quests in el morad castle, monster invasion II or something i cant remember, it should give me mirage daggers and such, when i join it it's all empty in there and i cant find the end boss. Am i missing something here or is this a bug?

    BTW EUKO should buyout K2 and allow USA and other banned countries to join without using a proxy!
    Last edited by nami; 11-11-2011 at 02:58 PM.

  14. #2249
    Senior Member Spitfire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    646

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nami View Post
    There is this quests in el morad castle, monster invasion II or something i cant remember, it should give me mirage daggers and such, when i join it it's all empty in there and i cant find the end boss. Am i missing something here or is this a bug?
    Nope. There was a patch this morning that was supposed to fix a similar problem in bdw/monster stone, but I don't think it was 100% successful (it might have improved things, idk).

  15. #2250
    Senior Member BloodyCurse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    1,263

    Default

    Still get info "error hackshield..." when open TS 3 even if i open program after runing KO, anyone have idea how to fix?

LinkBacks (?)

  1. Hits: 1
    04-28-2014, 07:59 PM
  2. Hits: 25
    05-11-2013, 05:57 AM
  3. Hits: 3
    04-16-2013, 10:26 PM
  4. Hits: 21
    05-01-2012, 07:43 PM
  5. Hits: 1
    02-06-2012, 05:18 AM
  6. Hits: 1
    02-06-2012, 03:27 AM
  7. Hits: 11
    02-06-2012, 03:11 AM
  8. Hits: 1
    02-06-2012, 03:02 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •