Results 1 to 10 of 10

pet summon failed

This is a discussion on pet summon failed within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; does any1 gets it ?? bought pet summon thingie - then rightclicked on pet in inventory and put it on ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    POLISH PLAYBOY Senior Member BabaHypno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    EUKO
    Posts
    846

    Default

    does any1 gets it ?? bought pet summon thingie - then rightclicked on pet in inventory and put it on and when i try to summon it it says summon pet failed any1 knows whats wrong ?

  2. #2
    Taylan
    Guest

    Default

    Non premium users can summon pets.

  3. #3
    POLISH PLAYBOY Senior Member BabaHypno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    EUKO
    Posts
    846

    Default

    are you serious ? LOOOOOOOOOOL please tell me you are kidding

  4. #4
    Taylan
    Guest

    Default

    Sad but true :P tried it myself

  5. #5
    POLISH PLAYBOY Senior Member BabaHypno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    EUKO
    Posts
    846

    Default

    WHAT A FUCKING B1TCH COMPANY JEEEEEZ CHRIST

    WHY IAM SO FUKIN STUPID THAT I STILL WANT TO PLAY THIS GAME !!! GOOOOOD HELP ME PLEASE!

  6. #6
    Senior Member Gangsta1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    796

    Default

    Omg didn&#39;t you see what happened,when everyone including non-premmies could summon it ?The servers started lagging like shit,because of the 999 summons every second <_<

  7. #7
    Senior Member amaury007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    507

    Default

    Just buy bronze, it only cost 10 dollars :P

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    not Turkey
    Posts
    442

    Default

    Nonprem can summon pet only on 1st server.

  9. #9
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    577

    Default

    Nonprem can summon pet only on 1st server.[/b]
    not true not all servers you can summon a pet without prem, like ronark you cant summon in r1 and r2

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    not Turkey
    Posts
    442

    Default

    I could summon my pet in CW1, but not CW2, when i was non-prem. /shrug

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •