Results 1 to 11 of 11

Pus not working?

This is a discussion on Pus not working? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Is it just me or is the pus not working? I buy something but when I click on the BUY ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member Rougean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,240

    Default Pus not working?

    Is it just me or is the pus not working?

    I buy something but when I click on the BUY box below the item it just get stucked.

    am I the only one having this problem?

  2. #2
    Senior Member Westside's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rougean View Post
    Is it just me or is the pus not working?

    I buy something but when I click on the BUY box below the item it just get stucked.

    am I the only one having this problem?
    Isnt there one thing more u have to press after that like "check out"?

  3. #3
    Senior Member Rougean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,240

    Default

    Yea but the problem is it isn't going any further.

    btw now it just open a white screen

    Can some1 try open their pus?

  4. #4
    Zilla
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rougean View Post
    Yea but the problem is it isn't going any further.

    btw now it just open a white screen

    Can some1 try open their pus?


    Try restarting the game?

  5. #5
    Senior Member Westside's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    248

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Zilla View Post
    Try restarting the game?
    Lol did fierced move to carnac west?

  6. #6
    BANNED FOR SCAMMING! Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    166

    Default

    ye pus dont work i tried also to buy 3200kc

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Cyprus
    Posts
    147

    Default

    Still dont work zzzzzzzzzz

  8. #8
    Senior Member Rougean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,240

    Default

    I need to activate prem pfff stupid k2 xD

  9. #9

    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Nah dude, its just working fine..

  10. #10
    Senior Member Rougean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,240

    Default

    have u bought something in it? Cuz I can open it but I cant buy the plat prem

  11. #11
    Inactive Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    14

    Default

    :OOOOOOOOO awesome

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •