Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 46

region block

This is a discussion on region block within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; k2 letting turks in to cwest. and now they kick swedish players out? i just relogged from cwest 2 to ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    mr.fox Senior Member henkish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    623

    Default region block

    k2 letting turks in to cwest. and now they kick swedish players out?

    i just relogged from cwest 2 to 1 and then it said "Your current region is not able to login to this server. Please try other servers, thank you". anyone else got this?


    edit: my friend just relogged and he's blocked too.

  2. #2
    Senior Member hoDoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    577

  3. #3
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    then you will come with us
    go to anchorfree.com and download hot spot shield
    it's a tool (VPN) makes you log
    iam currently using it to login from egypt

  4. #4
    Member BlisterExists's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Soo annoying..

  5. #5
    mr.fox Senior Member henkish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    623

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by E Mon View Post
    then you will come with us
    go to anchorfree.com and download hot spot shield
    it's a tool (VPN) makes you log
    iam currently using it to login from egypt

    ah yeah, i remeber that prog :P

  6. #6
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    we all use it now on egypt

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    172

    Default

    I get DC when I chose to log c west 1 o_O

    But I can log cw2 oO

  8. #8
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    Humanity...its not a block......its just a server bug wait for some time and retry

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    172

    Default

    Lol servers fucked up... :X

    I got DC now in C2 and now it says my account in use and when I try to DC him, I get DC xD

  10. #10
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    its not hacked bro.....just server side bug
    u will have to wait around 30-40mins before you try again

  11. #11
    @ZOMBןΣ Senior Member LiaM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    420

    Default

    zzzzzz great way to waste my exp prem hours .

  12. #12
    Senior Member Rougean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,240

    Default

    I hope they fix it before war ....

  13. #13
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    172

    Default

    already fixed...

  14. #14
    mr.fox Senior Member henkish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    623

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Humanity View Post
    already fixed...
    the region block is not fixed.

  15. #15
    @ZOMBןΣ Senior Member LiaM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    420

    Default

    is not fixed for me .. =/ and war is soon-.

Page 1 of 4 1234 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •