Results 1 to 7 of 7

Security Key issue

This is a discussion on Security Key issue within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; I dont remember setting one up. But when i try to do a new one under my account section it ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member Kogenta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    595

    Default Security Key issue

    I dont remember setting one up. But when i try to do a new one under my account section it just says it has to be 8 numeric digits. Which ofc im putting in. If I do have a old one how do i recover it? send a ticket? im trying to unseal a character

  2. #2
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    56

    Default

    I've had this problem just send in a ticket and they will fix it

  3. #3
    Senior Member Kogenta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    595

    Default

    i sent a ticket just hoping i hear back soon

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    230

    Default

    I made it too and have new key in next day so just wait they will fix it for sure.

  5. #5
    Senior Member Kogenta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    595

    Default

    was getting impatient so i made a new account. verified and created a new seal, then tried to log in game and it says no registered id. even thou im logged on the site under the new id. grrrrrrr

  6. #6
    Adi
    Adi is offline
    Justice. Senior Member Adi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    3,372

    Default

    Try doing the seal thing with other browser.
    I remember players that had a problems with changing / setting up a seal code in the past..
    some of them just had to use other browser.

    If you still have the same problem, you should send a ticket.

  7. #7
    Senior Member Jobert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Wouldn't u like to know! :p
    Posts
    72

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ™Infected™ View Post
    Try doing the seal thing with other browser.
    I remember players that had a problems with changing / setting up a seal code in the past..
    some of them just had to use other browser.

    If you still have the same problem, you should send a ticket.
    I did what infected said when i had this problem and it worked.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •