Page 23 of 59 FirstFirst ... 1319202122232425262733 ... LastLast
Results 331 to 345 of 871

Server Maint. Moved Up

This is a discussion on Server Maint. Moved Up within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; U must be mexican or something, k2 RACISTS! ZZZ[/b] LOL sorry but it was funny...
Page: 23


  1. #331
    tommyleonghk
    Guest

    Default

    U must be mexican or something, k2 RACISTS! ZZZ[/b]
    LOL

    sorry but it was funny

  2. #332
    Senior Member OmgThisIsMe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Proud to be Israeli
    Posts
    2,781

    Default

    aq double poster :P[/b]
    ROFL , they can delete 1 posts from my count , i dont really care rofl , i post just to share with you :P its look good ^^

  3. #333
    Senior Member Majix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    whereva the paper drops
    Posts
    2,545

    Default

    U must be mexican or something, k2 RACISTS! ZZZ[/b]
    let me know if u figure out how to get it working.. cuz im getting the same shit ;\

  4. #334
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Argentina, not Mexico
    Posts
    2,532

    Default

    Damn nice one

    [/b]
    Lol? I already installed everything and mine still looks da same? :blink: The same as before I mean :mellow:

  5. #335
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    montreal
    Posts
    476

    Default

    lol im canadian and it worked for me...Its maybe the NA citizens^^

  6. #336
    Senior Member OmgThisIsMe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Proud to be Israeli
    Posts
    2,781

    Default

    Lol? I already installed everything and mine still looks da same? :blink:[/b]
    Becuse i working in k2...

    j/k ofcurse , go to USKO folder then press on 1 of the launcher and its should change the skill to the new one :P

  7. #337
    Zxenke
    Guest

    Default

    I figure Ill just wait and have it auto patch me tomorrow when servers are back up.

  8. #338
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    SoCal/AZ
    Posts
    2,264

    Default



    Just click on launcher #2

  9. #339
    Ki1laH
    Guest

    Default

    The people it isn't working for, you don't happen to have dual core computers do you?

  10. #340
    Zxenke
    Guest

    Default

    I have a dual core, ya, and it isnt working for me.

  11. #341
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Argentina, not Mexico
    Posts
    2,532

    Default

    The people it isn't working for, you don't happen to have dual core computers do you?[/b]
    No I don't

  12. #342
    Ki1laH
    Guest

    Default

    Then I may have pinpointed the problem, for some reason the autopatch must be trying to patch in the wrong core...if that makes sense...thus this issue would be isolated to those with dual core computers.

    If you don't have dual core and it isn't working, then my theory might just be wrong...lol

  13. #343
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Argentina, not Mexico
    Posts
    2,532

    Default

    Working now :lol:

  14. #344
    Ki1laH
    Guest

    Default

    Working now :lol:[/b]
    K, then I stand by my theory!

  15. #345
    Senior Member _Spectre_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    316

    Default

    ^^ Yep, Howdy Buddy[/b]
    Log on once in a blue moon mate, we should definately catch up on vent bro.

    On topic, DLed from the 2nd link, 6 minutes.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •