Results 1 to 15 of 15

servers are up and i cant get in

This is a discussion on servers are up and i cant get in within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; 2pcs, connectet @same time 1get in the other get a Xtrap update error.. and then ko closes... some1 els have ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member NordFront's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Austria aka Österreich
    Posts
    856

    Default servers are up and i cant get in

    2pcs,
    connectet @same time
    1get in the other get a Xtrap update error.. and then ko closes...
    some1 els have this problem?

  2. #2
    TaDaaa
    Guest

    Default

    Yep, something about upload module

    We are the first to be K2'ed today.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Germany(have turkish blood in me)
    Posts
    1,576

    Default

    i cant get in 2

  4. #4
    Joab Senior Member Yoav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    516

    Default

    lol i never had any problems with xtrap :wub:

  5. #5
    CriticalH1t
    Guest

    Default

    same here got these xtrap eror too

  6. #6
    TaDaaa
    Guest

    Default

    ReBoot your comp. It works.

  7. #7
    Gamre83x
    Guest

    Default

    cannot connect to FTP server. lol


    it says refer to homepage for announcements, but the kow site doesnt work wtf?

  8. #8
    Senior Member NordFront's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Austria aka Österreich
    Posts
    856

    Default

    well i tryd again and now it works..
    btw a n1 k2 work... no KO for a whole day and no fuking patch ...

  9. #9
    Legendbegins:
    Guest

    Default

    Look at that i new ko would screw something up

  10. #10
    d-iesel
    Guest

    Default

    anyone else knows a way to fix it except the reboot thingy
    coz that aint working for me

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Germany(have turkish blood in me)
    Posts
    1,576

    Default

    Originally posted by d-iesel
    anyone else knows a way to fix it except the reboot thingy
    coz that aint working for me
    dosnt work for me 2

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    38

    Default

    ya i cant login too fukin xrap

  13. #13
    k66k Senior Member ShellinShitakaMad_doll's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Estonia
    Posts
    838

    Default

    Yeh me also k2 sucks they made more buggs and changed nonething.. :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub: :wub:

  14. #14
    Gamre83x
    Guest

    Default

    it says cannot connect to ftp server. please refer to homepage for announcements.

    well, homepage is down and hasnt been running since last night.


    all help is appreciated please!

  15. #15
    Hypnos
    Guest

    Default

    I was getting the same thing. I restarted my cable modem, flushed dns, and it worked.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •