Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

solution for the dc hack..

This is a discussion on solution for the dc hack.. within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; credits to me and my buddy for that :P so go to FX folder and remove all the archer_tbl files ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    ISRAEL
    Posts
    2,190

    Default

    credits to me and my buddy for that :P

    so go to FX folder and remove all the archer_tbl files from there.. just cut them and past in some where else so u can bring them back when its get fixed..

    files names:
    arrow.fxb
    arrow_new_elmo_1st.fxb
    arrow_new_fire_elmo_60st.fxb
    arrow_new_light_elmo_60st.fxb
    arrow_new_karus_1st.fxb
    arrow_new_ice_elmo_60st.fxb
    arrow_new_target_a01_1st.fxb
    arrow_new_poison_elmo_60st.fxb

    Note:

    THIS THING WORKS FOR ALL BESIDE ARCHER, IF ARCHER TRY TO DO IT, HE WONT BE ABLE TO CAST SKILLS.

    Thnx and have Fun now wihout getting dced

  2. #2
    Senior Member NatGeo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    1,640

    Default

    its old and doesnt working

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    ISRAEL
    Posts
    2,190

    Default

    doesn't work? thats why that i don't get dced and my friend too?

    we even checked it (my friend had this thing) and it didn't work on me..

    so.. im pretty sure that it helps

  4. #4
    Senior Member NatGeo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    1,640

    Default

    I got dc hacked many times after i deleted thoose files so no, its not working

  5. #5
    Mixer
    Guest

    Default

    it is working,you dc cuz of your computer or internet problems,nothing to do with arow shower hackers

  6. #6
    Senior Member NatGeo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    1,640

    Default

    Yep ofc, thats why my ko crashes and not a single dc. Dont post mrispamalot if u dont know what are you talking about ok?

  7. #7
    Mixer
    Guest

    Default

    Yep ofc, thats why my ko crashes and not a single dc. Dont post mrispamalot if u dont know what are you talking about ok?[/b]
    Works for me... So its something you did. My name is 13 Characters long,and turks can only dc people that have 12+ letters in thier name. I was pking all day today,got 3k ladder and NOT A SINGLE DC due to hackers.

  8. #8
    Senior Member Darki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    670

    Default

    those are only visual files what it have to do with connection ? u can only have less PC lag from this
    so go to FX folder and remove all the archer_tbl files from there.[/b]
    i lold

  9. #9
    Senior Member MoBie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Köln | Germany
    Posts
    481

  10. #10
    Senior Member NatGeo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    1,640

    Default

    Works for me... So its something you did. My name is 13 Characters long,and turks can only dc people that have 12+ letters in thier name. I was pking all day today,got 3k ladder and NOT A SINGLE DC due to hackers.[/b]
    you were lucky maybe? i tryed everything, delete the files, replace them, remove them NOTHING, its not working -.-

  11. #11
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    ISRAEL
    Posts
    2,190

    Default

    credits for me coz he copied form me

    i knew it long time ago but i was banned till now

    so...

    i posted in the oficiall forum post like this in 16th january.. so

  12. #12
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    dang...
    the quickload patch merges all the fx files together right?

  13. #13
    Uzu
    Uzu is offline
    Senior Member Uzu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,407

    Default

    credits for me coz he copied form me

    i knew it long time ago but i was banned till now

    so...

    i posted in the oficiall forum post like this in 16th january.. so[/b]
    that's why i said:

    credits go to a guy from official forum


    but its not working anyways

  14. #14
    runordie
    Guest

    Default

    There is another method... Move the Skill_magic_main2 (i think) from your Data folder, onto your desktop(or another place to keep it). This will work

  15. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    SoCal/AZ
    Posts
    2,264

    Default

    Works for me... So its something you did. My name is 13 Characters long,and turks can only dc people that have 12+ letters in thier name. I was pking all day today,got 3k ladder and NOT A SINGLE DC due to hackers.[/b]
    You're an idiot. If you don't know how stuff works don't pretend like you do.

    And the credits don't go to you, but to all the other people that have posted way before you have.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •