Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 23

Strange bug

This is a discussion on Strange bug within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Any way to solve it, befour reinstal?...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    US, PHILADELPHIA!
    Posts
    613

    Thumbs up



    Any way to solve it, befour reinstal?

  2. #2
    CuriositY
    Guest

    Default

    did you try to town ?

  3. #3
    wideload620
    Guest

    Default

    restart the game just a lag related issue

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    USA NC
    Posts
    1,070

    Default

    i think i had that problem..but i just unstalled it and reinstalled it useing kinghtonline setup so yea

  5. #5
    najtonlajn
    Guest

    Default

    visual bag and maybe some problem with you graphick car!

  6. #6
    Black Irish Senior Member sir_locksley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Phoenix, Arizona
    Posts
    1,758

    Default

    is it always like that? cuz since the new expansion when i just loaded (maybe you logged in at that spot) in to a crowded area i see no1 but their names, until i move out and run back there, or they run into my view. Only happens when its a HUGE crowd with alot of lag, like during santas, which is what this is.

    Or is it like that all the time?

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    montreal
    Posts
    476

    Default

    it it one of these things :

    You dont have a good graphic card
    You're PC is very old and dont have the minimum requirement for KO
    Visual bug
    Installation bug
    Patck instalatin bug
    Xcrap

    Good DAY!

  8. #8
    Royalassassin
    Guest

    Default

    think thats more graphic problemz

  9. #9
    UnnamedByMazek
    Guest

    Default

    NO .... IT'S PROBLEM WITH "FASTLOADING" Reinstal ko and dont instal this shit :S

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    US, PHILADELPHIA!
    Posts
    613

    Default

    nah man its heppened yesturday, not even on santa time, just got dc from ew cz
    next time i relog that what i saw, gues i will reinstal it , cos i cant even click on gates.

    ty.

  11. #11
    oli
    Guest

    Default

    Buy a new Video card

  12. #12
    Alyce
    Guest

    Default

    go go spend money haha

  13. #13
    Senior Member Majix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    whereva the paper drops
    Posts
    2,545

    Default

    yatta had a similar issue. only thing that fixed it was a uninstall/reinstall

  14. #14
    Senior Member pikachu_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    279

    Default

    NO .... IT'S PROBLEM WITH "FASTLOADING" Reinstal ko and dont instal this shit :S[/b]
    i wont agree with it...i merged my ko and all is ok and my vga card is retarded (gf fx 5200 for the lose)

  15. #15
    Senior Member NordFront's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Austria aka Österreich
    Posts
    856

    Default

    go to your ko folder, default: C:\Programs\Knight Online ,and seek a folder in there named "fx" , rightklick on it and see if it has around 30megabite of size, if it dont you have located the problem, all you would have to do if its so is geting the fx folder from a friend and replace it or re-install ko

    downnote:
    - if you put the fx folder of a friend or so you will get his graficsetings aswell I belive, so change them back to yours in options of launcher
    - if your fx folder is broke it should have only around 1mb or less

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •