Results 1 to 6 of 6

There is a problem in the selected server..

This is a discussion on There is a problem in the selected server.. within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; I just can´t log in guys.. I ´ve been experiencing this problém for such a long time and now I ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    70

    Default There is a problem in the selected server..

    I just can´t log in guys.. I ´ve been experiencing this problém for such a long time and now I can´t even log in for a day.. dunno what to do and I am a bit hopeles... Reinstall doesn´t help.

  2. #2
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    52

    Default

    Are you stuck on the character screen?

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by WhiTe View Post
    I just can´t log in guys.. I ´ve been experiencing this problém for such a long time and now I can´t even log in for a day.. dunno what to do and I am a bit hopeles... Reinstall doesn´t help.
    its because you can not log in KO from two computer whit same IP unless you have premium

    its for stoppping gold sellers and botters i belive

  4. #4
    Senior Member regiss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3,506

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lelouch View Post
    its because you can not log in KO from two computer whit same IP unless you have premium

    its for stoppping gold sellers and botters i belive
    and it didint stop any of them xD

  5. #5
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    70

    Default

    Yep, and it stopped even legal players.. couse I can´t log in.. (not even with one acc).. doesn´t help what it is for, it doesn´t work properly for me so.. 3days w/o KO atm.

  6. #6
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    70

    Default

    Is that so I can´t log in without having a premium?... what else can I do?..

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-13-2009, 03:04 PM
  2. there is an error in the selected server
    By didimakia in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-06-2009, 01:29 PM
  3. VPN/there is an error in the selected server
    By spydrrrrrrr in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-29-2009, 05:43 PM
  4. There is an error in the selected server
    By eduarvera23 in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-25-2009, 05:48 PM
  5. There is an error in the selected server
    By You_Got_Pwn in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-12-2009, 06:23 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •