Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 33

Trade..merchant.buy,sell Bug

This is a discussion on Trade..merchant.buy,sell Bug within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Just learn ur english.[/b] Your is not much better, obviously....
Page: 2


  1. #16
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,554

    Default

    Just learn ur english.[/b]

    Your is not much better, obviously.

  2. #17
    Section Moderator KrepiN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,226

    Default

    Your is not much better, obviously.[/b]
    Yours ||

    Well true.
    Dont throw snowballs if you are an escimo!

  3. #18
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,554

    Default

    haha indeed i do mistakes , like everyone else but you don't see me posting things like "hey nap u not spok englich" ._.

  4. #19
    Section Moderator KrepiN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,226

    Default

    haha indeed i do mistakes , like everyone else but you don't see me posting things like "hey nap u not spok englich" ._.[/b]
    Hah i know, i did it just to tease you

  5. #20
    Jay
    Jay is offline
    Senior Member Jay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Roc - Ny
    Posts
    908

    Default

    Just learn ur english.[/b]
    only me was know the password, he gived me a direct link[/b]

    he&#39;s a stupid maturate from internet <_<[/b]

    cuz he wasn&#39;t said it to me[/b]

    who was make "Forgot password"[/b]

  6. #21
    greishkan1
    Guest

    Default

    Irw...dam u just totally pwned him. Dam this is biggest ownage xD Lol cant stop laughing xD

  7. #22
    sexa
    Guest

    Default

    game automatically trade blocks u if u have more than a certain amount of a stackable item which worths a certain amount of money. certain item example is BUS. You know that dupers? Thats reason.

    anyway you should find a way to send cs ticket and tell them the history, they will check your account and if they find you have duped them, bb. otherwise they will unblock trade&#39;s.

  8. #23
    minhking
    Guest

    Default

    It happened to me. I could not put anything into inn and buy anything from merchant. I relog and my problem was solved. Didn`t get it happended again.

  9. #24
    Senior Member OmgThisIsMe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Proud to be Israeli
    Posts
    2,781

    Default

    stop curse ppl for bad English , my English sucks but you can understand me so why you complain? i not speak English in RL so trust me this English enough for me for the games , RL , and for other things in computer manage.

    I wish i could speak English like US ppl , but i cant even if ill learn all my life , you have other slang and other words so its kinda hard for me .

    Its like ill tell you to talk Hebrew , you can? ofcurse not , and my English i learn only from games , in school i dont listen to teachers , they annoying and its boring for me.

    So dont blame ppl cuz they have bad English , at least we try -_-

  10. #25
    TwistTheKnife
    Guest

    Default

    game automatically trade blocks u if u have more than a certain amount of a stackable item which worths a certain amount of money. certain item example is BUS. You know that dupers? Thats reason.

    anyway you should find a way to send cs ticket and tell them the history, they will check your account and if they find you have duped them, bb. otherwise they will unblock trade&#39;s.[/b]
    Exactly right. Wait about a week and the items will disappear and you trading ability will be restored.

  11. #26
    Senior Member GrimReaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    somewhere,here and there..
    Posts
    921

    Default

    I was waiting like 20days till they fix this problem.

  12. #27
    Phosgene
    Guest

    Default

    a.q ý good englýsch

  13. #28
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    753

    Default

    stop curse ppl for bad English , my English sucks but you can understand me so why you complain? i not speak English in RL so trust me this English enough for me for the games , RL , and for other things in computer manage.

    I wish i could speak English like US ppl , but i cant even if ill learn all my life , you have other slang and other words so its kinda hard for me .

    Its like ill tell you to talk Hebrew , you can? ofcurse not , and my English i learn only from games , in school i dont listen to teachers , they annoying and its boring for me.

    So dont blame ppl cuz they have bad English , at least we try -_-[/b]

    אני יכול :S

  14. #29
    Phosgene
    Guest

    Default

    אני יכול :S[/b]
    כנ"ל

  15. #30
    wawh
    Guest

    Default

    you&#39;re an idiot smash

    and cant you just delete those bloods?

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •