Results 1 to 11 of 11

WARNING ! Merchant BUG !

This is a discussion on WARNING ! Merchant BUG ! within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; I was checkin for prices today. After few second i found a guy that was buying the item i tryed ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member Diem's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    94

    Default WARNING ! Merchant BUG !

    I was checkin for prices today. After few second i found a guy that was buying the item i tryed to sell for 220m (the price its around 200-220) so that was a good price.
    I sold it. After opening inventory guess wut ? I have earned 1 coin.]
    Ty Ntt.

  2. #2
    O_o Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    1,582

    Default

    Oh that bug is back? Awesome.

  3. #3
    Senior Member Diem's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    94

    Default

    Yup. I know they fixed but that`s because of merge i can bet ....

  4. #4
    Ancient Tribesman Moderator Darken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    In deep d4rk forest, with thick mists is something valuable hidden.The Village of Golden Tribesman
    Posts
    1,311

    Default

    I heard this was back too..... better dont use buying merchants for selling gear until they are aware of it and fix it..

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    464

    Default

    its not a "BUG", they just remake the merchant till you are selling

  6. #6
    HamDude Senior Member thenerd1o2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Jordan
    Posts
    1,405

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by brutalsnake View Post
    its not a "BUG", they just remake the merchant till you are selling
    but im pretty sure they use 3rd party tool since they reopen merchant market in like 1 second..it happend to me but i found out it wasnt 7gbs but 700k lol

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    464

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thenerd1o2 View Post
    but im pretty sure they use 3rd party tool since they reopen merchant market in like 1 second..it happend to me but i found out it wasnt 7gbs but 700k lol
    i didnt say they arent ^^, no other way to do it that fast :P

  8. #8
    Senior Member Diem's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    94

    Default

    They don`t need 3rd party tools. Its kinda visual bug i was making the same when i was a kiddo they just hex the code don`t remember the program i used. p.s u don`t need to remake merchant

  9. #9

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    17

    Default

    I've sold many items to the ppl with buying merchant and nothing happened to me. Thanks for the warning anyways, I dont wanna be a victim of such bug.

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Bro its not bug you just remake until u are selling

  11. #11
    Senior Member last's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    124

    Default

    bugs, more bugs

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •