Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 27

Wat's the anvil bug

This is a discussion on Wat's the anvil bug within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; This is crzy, another anvil bug, and I have no info on it at all as usual.........zzzzzzzz Some1 please tell ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    LC9900
    Guest

    Default

    This is crzy, another anvil bug, and I have no info on it at all as usual.........zzzzzzzz

    Some1 please tell me what that bug is?

    Thanks

    LC

  2. #2
    Beast&Harlot
    Guest

    Default

    basicly your asking how the bug, works, welp i think this topic will be closed, you will be called an idiot or a noob or something of the sort, and you will be ban.

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Ft. Gordon GA.
    Posts
    5,690

    Default

    not allowed to say this on forums...

  4. #4
    LC9900
    Guest

    Default

    basicly your asking how the bug, works, welp i think this topic will be closed, you will be called an idiot or a noob or something of the sort, and you will be ban.[/b]
    wow, first reply comes from a hater. FYI, i want to find out what this bug is, so I can avoid getting harm by stuff coming from the bug. So if it's a dupe bug, then i would probably hold off from buying +8 shit. But why am I wasting time on a hater like you. zzzzzzzz

  5. #5
    nicholaszaioud1992
    Guest

    Default

    Yeah, in a way it sounds like your trying to ask how to do it to try it out yourself, but in another way it also sounds like your wondering what it is not how to do it and what people used it for. No idea though ^_^.

  6. #6
    Notorious P.A.T Senior Member AsSaiLaNT9082's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,597

    Default

    basicly your asking how the bug, works, welp i think this topic will be closed, you will be called an idiot or a noob or something of the sort, and you will be ban.[/b]
    Dont flame him, hes not asking HOW to bug...hes asking WHAT the bug is doing..so i think your the idiot now

  7. #7
    Senior Member Shankz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    HELL
    Posts
    131

    Default

    no, he wants to know what the bug is, so he can abuse it to his liking. dont tell him kkthxlocktopicthreadclosed.

  8. #8
    Protoss Arbiter Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    California
    Posts
    2,296

    Default

    Be nice.

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Ft. Gordon GA.
    Posts
    5,690

    Default

    This is crzy, another anvil bug, and I have no info on it at all as usual.........zzzzzzzz

    Some1 please tell me what that bug is?

    Thanks

    LC[/b]
    let me refrase what i said...i didnt really read what you said because i presumed you wanted to know how to do it...but it was a bug and hopfully k2 fixed it..it was where you could compound just 2 accecos +0 make +1..coompound 2+1's and make +2..but they are all wiped unless they mailed them to themselves..so does this answer your question>?

  10. #10
    ISeeYouPee
    Guest

    Default

    the bug? well they just fixed it...i dont know if it still works

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    212

    Default

    no i know the bug, u walk up to anvil, u put item in item slot and u put correct scroll in any scroll spot, then u press OK, then confirm, any upgrade will work... thats why so many+10s already

    duh






    if u believe that u deserve to burn the item


    jk jk not true^^^^

  12. #12
    Section Moderator KrepiN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,226

    Default

    the bug was with upgrading accesories..

    you could use 2 rols or 2 0+9 or whatever..
    i just have to be 2 of the same itme...

    and yes it is fixed.. tryed it out again..

  13. #13
    xprx
    Guest

    Default

    the bug was with upgrading accesories..

    you could use 2 rols or 2 0+9 or whatever..
    i just have to be 2 of the same itme...

    and yes it is fixed.. tryed it out again..[/b]
    its fixed but people still have the rocs+1 instead of 2x rocs+0, dont they?

  14. #14
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Ft. Gordon GA.
    Posts
    5,690

    Default

    its fixed but people still have the rocs+1 instead of 2x rocs+0, dont they?[/b]
    no there wiped... they dont have 2 roc's +0 nor they have roc+1

  15. #15
    jimfujitsu
    Guest

    Default

    I have a couple of questions about the bug :
    -So the ppl who used 2 legit items to make a +1 lost both the +1 and the +0's , or the procedure was undone and now they have 2 +0's back.
    -People who used 3 items during the bug period lost their +1's also ?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •