Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 43 of 43

wats up with starter

This is a discussion on wats up with starter within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Guys, try to use your mind... K2 gettings DDOS'ed and there are more than 1000 people who's flooding / forcing ...
Page: 3


  1. #31
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    154

    Default

    Guys, try to use your mind... K2 gettings DDOS'ed and there are more than 1000 people who's flooding / forcing their launcher for logging in.

    You won't get in if you flush your dns / change IP / use proxy. You can get in just if DDOS'ers stop it.

  2. #32
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    1,487

    Default

    yah that would explain why some people can get in and some people cant, that would also explain why my friend was having this issue than he jacked his neighbors wireless net and he was able to log (sarcasm off)..


    http://forum.knightonlineworld.com/f...ic=246496&st=0

    go try to make a post their apollo and anyone else haveing the failed connecting thing
    Last edited by Prodigy™; 03-26-2010 at 03:45 PM.

  3. #33
    Ancient Tribesman Moderator Darken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    In deep d4rk forest, with thick mists is something valuable hidden.The Village of Golden Tribesman
    Posts
    1,311

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by XApolloX View Post
    thats what i was trying to say. what do we do if its saying failed to connect to server?
    THen you are owned.. wait till k2 handle DDOS'es or keep trying maybe you'll get lucky ..

  4. #34
    Rinzler Senior Member XApolloX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    OHIO
    Posts
    501

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Prodigy™ View Post
    yah that would explain why some people can get in and some people cant, that would also explain why my friend was having this issue than he jacked his neighbors wireless net and he was able to log (sarcasm off)..


    Cannot log in? Please post here - Knight Online World

    go try to make a post their apollo and anyone else haveing the failed connecting thing
    i made a post there but i dont want to post my main account cause i have a feeling alot of those people are getting banned

  5. #35
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    1,487

    Default

    why would they be getting banned, and hopefully thats not tru cuz i posted my main account lol

  6. #36
    Rinzler Senior Member XApolloX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    OHIO
    Posts
    501

    Default

    cause not every1 has this problem so now there gona look more into the accounts that posted and they might find something and mistake it as koxp. thats how my 80 account for banned

  7. #37
    POLISH PLAYBOY Senior Member BabaHypno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    EUKO
    Posts
    846

    Default

    login server connection failed. please retry connecting has nothing to do with accounts...

  8. #38
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    U.S.A.
    Posts
    107

    Default

    Anyone find a solution yet? I want to log on and do a trade. zzzz

  9. #39
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    UallHateMeSoDoUCare?
    Posts
    3,309

    Default

    keep ure pc out for 1houre+- turn it on and it works 100% for me

    ore

    hotshield doesnt work always but after some try it works

  10. #40
    potsnifff
    Guest

    Default

    i can get in fine, ddos me bitchessssssss

  11. #41
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    New york
    Posts
    101

    Default

    yeah for me i just gotta wait and keep opening it, if not i go to some website and try it and it works ^.^

  12. #42
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    61

    Default

    works for me

  13. #43
    Senior Member xXSixtySeven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    311

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Paradox View Post
    works for me

    yea for me too... btw Paradox which server u play ?

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •