Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19

what it mean?

This is a discussion on what it mean? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; is only me or more anyone is getting it now?...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member ilovemygirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    337

    Default



    is only me or more anyone is getting it now?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    GO BACK TO AFRICAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
    Posts
    180

    Default

    Reinstall.

  3. #3
    Senior Member ilovemygirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    337

    Default

    Reinstall.[/b]
    :/ hate ko
    i was thinking about it, just went here to confirme

    EVERY DAY WE GOT A SOME NEW PROBLEM

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    GO BACK TO AFRICAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
    Posts
    180

    Default

    yupp.

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Estonia
    Posts
    153

    Default

    Why?
    Launcher can't connect to the ftp server.
    Go here: ftp://download.knightonlineworld.com/pub/knight/upgrade
    and manually install the patches which are needed to.
    If you're done, then open server.ini and change version to the current 1474.

  6. #6
    Senior Member ilovemygirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    337

    Default

    Why?
    Launcher can't connect to the ftp server.
    Go here: ftp://download.knightonlineworld.com/pub/knight/upgrade
    and manually install the patches which are needed to.
    If you're done, then open server.ini and change version to the current 1474.[/b]

    they lunched a new patch? now?

    btw.. i am gogint to try it

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    GO BACK TO AFRICAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
    Posts
    180

    Default

    Yeah, sorry

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    162

    Default

    just start launcher a few times it will work

  9. #9
    north_shore
    Guest

    Default

    just start launcher a few times it will work[/b]
    nope what u have to do is open the launcher wait for it to download the patch and come up with the error. than go into your knight online folder there will be a patch file. Extract that file into your knight online folder and click overwrite all and than restart the knight online launcher and it should work

  10. #10
    Senior Member ilovemygirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    337

    Default

    nope what u have to do is open the launcher wait for it to download the patch and come up with the error. than go into your knight online folder there will be a patch file. Extract that file into your knight online folder and click overwrite all and than restart the knight online launcher and it should work[/b]
    didnt worcked :/

    my firend told me ppl who dlw it from free download manager, ll need re download game again..

    i am realy dont know from where i dwonloaded it cuze it was a so long time ago. btw

    i ll try :P

    just curious, more anyone is having this problem?

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    GO BACK TO AFRICAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
    Posts
    180

  12. #12
    Senior Member OmgThisIsMe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Proud to be Israeli
    Posts
    2,781

    Default

    I have this problem to sometimes,just login again to your internet connection and its be alright

  13. #13
    wtf is juice? Senior Member trytankme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    STRAYA!!!
    Posts
    1,590

    Default

    i think you can pull net cord out plug back in and it should work,,, if not i guess reinstall whole game , re download all patches etc

  14. #14
    Senior Member minero's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    88

    Default

    i got this problem when i installed the patch 1474 manually, and didn't changed version... and fixed i changing the version... use options to do it

  15. #15
    Senior Member Spitfire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    646

    Default

    Just relaunch launcher when that msg comes and you'll get your patch DL'ed soon enough. I get that message every fkn time otherwise it's not in primary Turkish time.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •