Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21

Win 5$ just get me into the Game :P

This is a discussion on Win 5$ just get me into the Game :P within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; hi i know its maybe the wrong section but tech are realy inactiv i also tryed search but donst found ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Heim4teil
    Guest

    Default Win 5$ just get me into the Game :P

    hi i know its maybe the wrong section but tech are realy inactiv i also tryed search but donst found anything what helps, i got a problem my launcher dosnt work i always get "launchner MFC dosnt work" i tryed something like : flushdns, start as win xp servicepack 2, start as admin and re download/reinstall.
    i just can get into the launcher when i start in save window mode

    some informations: quad core intel 2400
    gforce gtx 285
    4gm ram
    Windows Vista 32bit servicepack 2

    Who will get me into the game will get 5$ bills per Paypal =)

    pls help

    ps.: if u want me on msn tell me

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    UK F YEA
    Posts
    564

    Default

    Have you tryd turn off AV.
    And make sure you run it as Adminstrator.

  3. #3
    thank mr. skeletal Senior Member XeroK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Wherever, bruh
    Posts
    633

    Default

    Messenger ?

  4. #4
    Heim4teil
    Guest

    Default

    AV? i runnded it as Admin

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    453

    Default

    make your virusscan not scan the ko map, put your firewall off...

  6. #6
    Heim4teil
    Guest

    Default

    i dont got a antivir programm and my firewall is out.

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    201

    Default

    get patches from kok and patch manually

    when done open your command line ( winbutton + r ) > cmd > enter

    type:
    "C:\GamersFirst\KnightOnline\KnightOnLine.exe USA_KNIGHTONLINE"
    edit the path if its not the same.

    This method will let you avoid using the launcher.

    If this works type into your cmd
    echo C:\GamersFirst\KnightOnline\KnightOnLine.exe USA_KNIGHTONLINE >> 1.bat
    This will create a file called 1.bat so you dont have to open your cmd and type that stuff again and again ...
    jus gotta double click the 1.bat then


    wenn du das ganze auf deutsch brauchst, pm mich einfach :P

  8. #8
    Senior Member Helseth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,259

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by IamStillAlive View Post
    get patches from kok and patch manually

    when done open your command line ( winbutton + r ) > cmd > enter

    type:
    "C:\GamersFirst\KnightOnline\KnightOnLine.exe USA_KNIGHTONLINE"
    edit the path if its not the same.

    This method will let you avoid using the launcher.

    If this works type into your cmd
    echo C:\GamersFirst\KnightOnline\KnightOnLine.exe USA_KNIGHTONLINE >> 1.bat
    This will create a file called 1.bat so you dont have to open your cmd and type that stuff again and again ...
    jus gotta double click the 1.bat then


    wenn du das ganze auf deutsch brauchst, pm mich einfach :P
    Yes that's one of solutions.

    But u still may pm me ur msn

  9. #9
    RedBullEnergyDrink
    Guest

    Default

    does your laucher go un responsive when you open it, what type of router or modem are u on?

  10. #10
    Senior Member SirS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    825

    Default

    Smear some butter on your motherboard.

  11. #11
    Senior Member gerydeft's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    439

    Default

    actually you edit the shortcut of knightonine exe anc in porpetries you just add USA_KNIGHTONLINE adter the exe you dont need bat.

    maybe you r just missing some .net frameworks

  12. #12
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    201

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gerydeft View Post
    actually you edit the shortcut of knightonine exe anc in porpetries you just add USA_KNIGHTONLINE adter the exe you dont need bat
    You dont need the shortcut if you have the shellscript.
    Same shit.

  13. #13
    Heim4teil
    Guest

    Default

    with the cmd edit from IamStillAlive KO start and then its crash Oo
    my girlfriend have the same system as me and on her PC i can start KO

    i get "Knight Online Client dosnt work"

    i got a cable modem and router or u need the name?
    Last edited by Heim4teil; 06-11-2010 at 04:05 AM.

  14. #14
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    UK F YEA
    Posts
    564

    Default

    Get latest net.frameworks, many have that helped.
    Since you got fresly installed vista.

  15. #15
    Heim4teil
    Guest

    Default

    it says its installed already. damn iam the only one who have big problems to get into game oO

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •