Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 43

Wow?.....

This is a discussion on Wow?..... within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; I'm currently having a problem with KO and I have no clue why. Everything would work fine yesterday but now... ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    MTL, Canada
    Posts
    1,771

    Default

    I'm currently having a problem with KO and I have no clue why. Everything would work fine yesterday but now...

    So I launch the game, press confirm, get in the login screen, enter ID and PW and thats what I get..:`




    Anyone else got that or have a clue what it is?

    Quick Edit: Dont move it because once its in tech support no one bothers replying anymore lol.

  2. #2
    lil_mageskillz
    Guest

    Default

    wo never seen that b4, did u try re installing yet?

  3. #3
    Gangsta
    Guest

    Default

    happened to me yesterday...i think its cause of region or something so check mykol

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    California
    Posts
    308

    Default

    ... free to play, pay to login

  5. #5
    Popcorn maker :D Senior Member camisita's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    1,373

    Default

    maybe too many ppl triying to log in? XD

  6. #6
    Senior Member SkyS1n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    no one knows.
    Posts
    1,015

    Default

    ... free to play, pay to login[/b]
    yep. they pretty much nerfing any chance of free members from logging in. making it more and more pathetic they call themself a f2p game.

  7. #7
    PFC Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    MyFreeCams
    Posts
    333

    Default

    nah its coz the ip , maybe u account is from usa and u trying to log from another country happened to me before

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    MTL, Canada
    Posts
    1,771

    Default

    nah its coz the ip , maybe u account is from usa and u trying to log from another country happened to me before[/b]
    Did you read? It doesnt say "Country bla bla bla" shit

    Anyway the account is from USA and im in USA

  9. #9
    PFC Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    MyFreeCams
    Posts
    333

    Default

    Did you read? It doesnt say "Country bla bla bla" shit

    Anyway the account is from USA and im in USA[/b]
    well i am playing a USA account , and i am from peru , when i try to log from Peru , i got the same shit as you , but i use a VPN to connect , so check ur fucking mykol on ur account or go to google and put " my ip " smt is wrong coz i can log w/o premiun so thats no the matter brotha

    -peace

    P.S : IT DOESNT SAY ANYMORE "COUNTRY BLA BLA"

  10. #10
    SuperRajiv The Spasian ResserGD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    London, United Kingdom
    Posts
    2,500

    Default

    Nothing to do with the IP.

    It does that every now and again (even when i used to play (a few months ago)). Just try a few times or wait 5 mins and you will get in =]

  11. #11
    Senior Member SkyS1n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    no one knows.
    Posts
    1,015

    Default

    i tried every 15 minutes for about 4 hours yesterday, that wont work lol.

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Where the time goes fast, but everything is slow
    Posts
    1,013

    Default

    Did you read? It doesnt say "Country bla bla bla" shit

    Anyway the account is from USA and im in USA[/b]
    stop being stupid with ppl that is helping you, and YOU are the stupid that didnt checked what country is on your g1 acc............... just go check that shit instead of throwing shit on ppl that help u

  13. #13
    DKA Senior Member unle4sh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Lima
    Posts
    273

    Default

    Did you read? It doesnt say "Country bla bla bla" shit

    Anyway the account is from USA and im in USA[/b]
    i will give u a Peruvian account , for u try to log in and u will see they dont said "COUNTRY BLA BLA " u will get the same shit u getting now..

  14. #14
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    MTL, Canada
    Posts
    1,771

    Default

    stop being stupid with ppl that is helping you, and YOU are the stupid that didnt checked what country is on your g1 acc............... just go check that shit instead of throwing shit on ppl that help u[/b]
    Where have I been stupid?.. There was no offence in what I said, you misinterprete...or you're blind

  15. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    ....
    Posts
    1,007

    Default

    This is the message you get when you try to log an account with different country than the one registered, it doesnt show anything about country anymore, and also it happens if you try log different carnac than the one for your region..

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •