Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 43

Wow?.....

This is a discussion on Wow?..... within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Nvm its fixed, and it was not MyKOL that was messed up. I just re-installed the game...
Page: 2


  1. #16
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    MTL, Canada
    Posts
    1,771

    Default

    Nvm its fixed, and it was not MyKOL that was messed up. I just re-installed the game

  2. #17
    Senior Member Puzjel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    poland
    Posts
    452

    Default

    i said about this in new patcgh topic :G it has nothing to do with reinstalling game. If servers r "full" u wont get to server list w\o prem ^^

  3. #18
    Senior Member UbiQuitousCZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Skay´Halva
    Posts
    379

    Default

    i said about this in new patcgh topic :G it has nothing to do with reinstalling game. If servers r "full" u wont get to server list w\o prem ^^[/b]
    if server is full, you will get dc, nothing about country shit

  4. #19
    Senior Member Puzjel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    poland
    Posts
    452

    Default

    theres nothing about country shit in the picture :G

  5. #20
    KOK A.d.m.i.n Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    223

    Default

    theres nothing about country shit in the picture :G[/b]
    Do you remember that when you see the message "Server is undergoing maintenance", it means you are banned? Similarly, if you get this message, it means you are logging in from a diffeerent country. I think k2 changed the message because of Hellsgarem, but as usual, they messed up another related thing - they forgot that the message you get for logging into Hellsgarem with a non-registered account gives you the same message as the country block.

  6. #21
    Senior Member MrCassiba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Veria,Greece
    Posts
    1,601

    Default

    I had this problem long time ago when i was on c-west and i wasnt able to log ..I think is couse of the country shit but not sure. You also see a msg like that when some1 change ur registered region example if u are from Greece and change that to Turkey u will get a msg like this .. :/

  7. #22
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    460

    Default

    I got the same thing yesterday, I just logged the site and updated the region and it worked fine..even without premium so it has nothing to do with that.

  8. #23
    Senior Member SkyS1n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    no one knows.
    Posts
    1,015

    Default

    ok so how do u fix ur region if when u try it on website it doesnt work?

  9. #24
    Popcorn maker :D Senior Member camisita's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    1,373

    Default

    customer support maybe? :>



  10. #25
    Senior Member SkyS1n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    no one knows.
    Posts
    1,015

    Default

    k2 customer support? isnt that a horrible myth?

  11. #26
    Popcorn maker :D Senior Member camisita's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    1,373

    Default

    idk, some ppl said it has changed...somehow h34r:

  12. #27
    Senior Member SkyS1n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    no one knows.
    Posts
    1,015

    Default

    ive already put in a ticket for my warriors IP, 2 days later they finally responded and it was
    "i cannot handle this request, let me escalate it" so maybe 2 days they will tell me "this problem is too easy for us to fix, let me de-escalated to our lower lvl departement" but who knows maybe they will shock the world and pull through.

  13. #28
    ~SkaNkLeR~ Senior Member griml2eaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    usa
    Posts
    2,711

    Default

    rofl its fixed now...
    and for the record
    its my account.

    and its Under Usa i even checked for him.
    Lol But anyway he said it was fixed what? 10 - 15 posts backhaha

    thank you for all ur help ::P

  14. #29
    Senior Member SkyS1n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    no one knows.
    Posts
    1,015

    Default

    well my warrior isnt fixed >.>

  15. #30
    Popcorn maker :D Senior Member camisita's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    1,373

    Default

    like i said, try using k2 CS


    otherwise gift me the war x)

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •