Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17

Wtf...

This is a discussion on Wtf... within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; So I keep getting that, "Security Module Failed" or whatever it says, anyone know how to fix? I tried restarting ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Deftones
    Guest

    Default Wtf...

    So I keep getting that, "Security Module Failed" or whatever it says, anyone know how to fix? I tried restarting like 6 times.. :lol:

  2. #2
    Deftones
    Guest

    Default Re: Wtf...

    Originally posted by Deftones
    So I keep getting that, "Security Module Failed" or whatever it says, anyone know how to fix? I tried restarting like 6 times.. :lol:
    32 views, no one knows how to fix?

  3. #3
    MisterFister
    Guest

    Default aga

    +1 i keep getting xtrap module failed poop.

  4. #4
    Deftones
    Guest

    Default Re: aga

    Originally posted by MisterFister
    +1 i keep getting xtrap module failed poop.
    Yep. -_-

  5. #5
    Bob
    Guest

    Default

    I just rebooted and it now loads just fine :rollseyes:

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    I got a hundred guns, a hundred clips.
    Posts
    1,272

    Default

    i flushed dns and it worked

  7. #7
    Hypnos
    Guest

    Default

    It's a connection issue. Reboot your cable modem and/or your system.

  8. #8
    Deftones
    Guest

    Default

    Fixed, thanks.

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Europe GR
    Posts
    115

    Default

    Originally posted by BabyBash
    i flushed dns and it worked
    ipconfig/flushdns???? :wacko:

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    243

    Default

    clear temp internet files and reboot, worked for me.

  11. #11
    420 Senior Member karysa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    LoVin the GanJa since '92
    Posts
    947

    Default

    I tried flusing dns, reparing connection, running ccleaner, rebooting after all of these things numerous times. None of it worked. Then I said fuck it and just kept tryin to load the game.. Eventually it worked.

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    head to toe
    Posts
    587

    Default

    Flushdns doesn't work for me. Rebooting PC does tho, 100%.

  13. #13
    flamthrow
    Guest

    Default

    Well just got it once and i tried ipconfig /flushdns and it works fine now
    try it <_<

  14. #14
    Senior Member Private's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    3,342

    Default

    i have freind with same problem will u guys leave this in general

    btw he's tried wat all have said here pls leave this at general no ones gunna help at game qeustions shit

  15. #15
    Senior Member SlmShady's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    860

    Default

    flushdns works for me

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •